YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2020 Merida Crossway 20D Silk Titanium Grey with Black

S-M

  • S-M
  • M-L
  • L

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn In Stock
Bike Barn Central In Stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North In Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn In Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna In Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North In Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn In Stock
Bike Barn Central In Stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2020 Merida Crossway 20D Silk Titanium Grey with Black

2020 Merida Crossway 20D Silk Titanium Grey with Black

$749.00
Or 6 payments from $124.83 What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • S-M
  • M-L
  • L
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

A perfect blend of comfort and all-round functionality. The Crossway 20D is suitable for fitness, commuting and leisure rides. Built around a Speed focused lightweight 6061 double butted and techno formed aluminium frame and rolling on Fast 700c Tyres with reflective strips on the sidewalls for added visibility and safety on the road. Hydraulic disc brakes provide precision braking in any weather conditions while the 60mm travel lockout front suspension will iron out any bumps on the way. An adjustable stem allows the rider to adapt the Bike to their most comfortable riding position. Integrated mounts for Kickstands, Mudguards and Carrier Racks allows for full customization, the Crossway is the perfect choice for everyday riding, also available in a low step through option with smaller size options.

Approx.* rider height range: Small-Medium: < 5’5’’ – 5’7’’, Medium-Large: 5’5’’ – 5’11’’, Large: 5’7’’- 6’2’’. Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

FRAME CROSSWAY SPEED
FRAME SIZE S/M, M/L, L
COLOR SILK TITAN (BLACK/GREY)
FORK SR Suntour NEX HLO, Coil, 63mm suspension travel, lockout
BRAKE FRONT Shimano ST-EF505, BR-MT200 brake calliper
BRAKE REAR Shimano ST-EF505, BR-MT200 brake calliper
ROTOR FRONT Shimano RT10, 160 mm
ROTOR REAR Shimano RT10, 160 mm
BRAKE LEVER Shimano ST-EF505
HEADSET FSA TH888/NO.10
HANDLEBAR MERIDA CC, material: aluminium, 660mm width, 25mm rise
HANDLEBAR STEM MERIDA TK, material: aluminium, 25.4mm diameter, adjustable, 100 mm all sizes
GRIP MERIDA EC
DERAILLEUR (F) Shimano FD-TY710
DERAILLEUR (R) Shimano RD-M360
SHIFTER FRONT Shimano ST-EF505
SHIFTER REAR Shimano ST-EF505
SEAT POST MERIDA TK, 27.2mm diameter, 13mm setback, 40mm seat post suspension travel
SEAT CLAMP MERIDA COMP QR
SADDLE MERIDA Cross Sport
PEDAL VPE-891
CHAIN KMC M700
CHAINWHEEL Shimano TY301, 48-38-28 teeth, 170 mm-XXS/SM, 175 mm-ML/XXL
CRANK SIZE 170 mm-XXS/SM, 175 mm-ML/XXL
FREEWHEEL Sunrace CSM668, 11-32 teeth, 8 speed
BOTTOM BRAKET FSA TH-7420ST-W, Cartridge Bearing
RIM MERIDA CC, 17mm inner width, material: aluminium
TIRE FRONT MERIDA K1171, 700x40C, wire
TIRE REAR MERIDA K1171, 700x40C, wire
HUB FRONT Shimano TX505, 100x9mm width front hub, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
HUB REAR Shimano TX505, 135x9mm width rear hub, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
SPOKES Black steel
WEIGHT 14.8 kg (weighed at frame size M-L without pedals)

Measurements

Frame Sizes 48cm/S-M52cm/M-L55cm/L
Top Tube (TT) 585595605
Seat Tube (ST) 480520550
Chain Stays (CS) 450450450
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 71.57272
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 73.573.573
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 707070
Head Tube (HT) 135135140
Fork Length (FO) 450450450
Reach (R) 405414415
Stack (S) 609611620
Wheel Base (WB) 108210871091
Stand Over Height (SH) 762793817
Rider Height (CM) 160-174168-183175-189
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2020 Merida Crossway 20D Silk Titanium Grey with Black