YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida Crossway 500 Lady Matt Silver

XS

  • XS
  • S
  • M

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Wellington
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Wellington
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Wellington
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna In Stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna In Stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida Crossway 500 Lady Matt Silver

2019 Merida Crossway 500 Lady Matt Silver

$1,299.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • XS
  • S
  • M
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

A perfect blend of comfort, quality components and all-round functionality.

The Crossway is suitable for fitness training, commuting and leisurely rides. With a frame made from high quality lightweight 6061 double butted aluminium and featuring hydraulic disc brakes for increased braking performance in wet and muddy conditions. The 60mm travel lockout front suspension will iron out any bumps on the way. The adjustable stem allows the rider to adapt the Bike to their most comfortable riding position and these Bikes are loaded with smart features; like factory standard reflective strips on the sidewalls of their tyres, improving visibility on the road and all Crossways are already setup to easily mount mudguards, racks and kickstands. The Crossway is the perfect choice for everyday riding.

Read More

Specifications

Size man:XXS-XS-S-M-L-XL / lady:XXS-XS-S-M-L
Frame CROSSWAY TFS
Fork Suntour NCX D-RL, Coil, 63mm suspension travel, Remote Lockout
derailleur Front Shimano Deore
derailleur Rear Shimano XT Shadow
shifter Front Shimano Deore
shifter Rear Shimano Deore
Brake Lever Shimano MT-200
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Shimano MT-200
Brake Rear Shimano MT-200
Rotor Front Shimano RT10, 160 mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT10, 160 mm
Chainwheel FSA Alfa Drive, 48-36-26 teeth
Chain KMC X10-1
Chainguard attached
BB Set FSA TH-7420ST Cartridge Bearing
Hub Front Shimano TX505, 100x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano TX505, 135x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA Comp D, 20mm inner width
Freewheel Shimano HG500, 11-34 teeth, 10 speed
Tire Front Maxxis Overdrive II, 700x40C, fold, reflective stripe
Tire Rear Maxxis Overdrive II, 700x40C, fold, reflective stripe
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube Lite
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, 6° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Comp CC, 660mm width, 25mm rise
H/set MERIDA M2340 Neck, 2191026423
Seat Clamp MERIDA Pro QR
Seat Post MERIDA Comp CC, 30.9mm diameter, 12mm setback
Saddle MERIDA Crossway Comfort
Pedal VP, VPE-891
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes XXS(39)XS(43)S(47)M(51)L(55)XL(59)
Top Tube (TT) 560565580590610630
Seat Tube (ST) 390430470510550590
Chain Stays (CS) 460460460460460460
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 70.570.5717171.571.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 747473.573.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 707070707070
Head Tube (HT) 130130140155175205
Fork Length (FO) 460460460460460460
Reach (R) 385390396402409420
Stack (S) 611611622637658686
Wheel Base (WB) 108010851089110011091130
Stand Over Height (SH) 679712745779814849
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida Crossway 500 Lady Matt Silver