YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida Crossway 20MD Lady Black and Orange

XS

  • XS
  • M
  • S

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau In Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington In Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna In Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton In Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North In Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby In Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau In Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna In Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington In Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau In Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna In Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North In Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti In Stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida Crossway 20MD Lady Black and Orange
20% OFF

2019 Merida Crossway 20MD Lady Black and Orange

$519.20
Or 6 payments from $86.53 What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • XS
  • S
  • M
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

A perfect blend of comfort and all-round functionality. The Crossway 20MD Lady features a low step through frame to provide the opportunity for any rider to find the perfect fit without compromising on equipment or functionality. This Bike is suitable for fitness training, commuting and leisurely rides. Manufactured from high quality lightweight aluminium and featuring mechanical disc brakes to provide excellent braking performance in wet or muddy conditions. The 60mm travel lockout front suspension will iron out any bumps on the way. The adjustable stem allows the rider to adapt the Bike to their most comfortable riding position and these Bikes are loaded with smart features; like factory standard reflective strips on the sidewalls of their tyres, improving visibility on the road. All Crossways are already setup to easily mount mudguards, racks and kickstands making the Crossway the perfect choice for everyday riding.

Read More

Specifications

Color Black and Orange
Sizes XS-S-M-L-
Frame CROSSWAY SPEED
Headset FSA TH888/NO.10
Spacer 5mm*1
Fork Suntour NEX HLO, Coil, 63mm suspension travel, Lockout
Seat Clamp MERIDA comp QR
Seat Post MERIDA TK, 27.2mm diameter, 0mm setback, 40mm seatpost suspension travel
BB Set FSA TH-7420ST-W, Cartridge Bearing
Chainwheel Shimano TY301, 48-38-28 teeth
Chainguard attached
Chain KMC M700
Freewheel Sunrace CSM668, 11-32 teeth, 8 speed
Pedal VP, VPE-891
Hub Front Shimano TX505, 100x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano TX505, 135x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA CC, 17mm inner width,
Spoke Black steel
Tire Front MERIDA K1171, 700x40C, wire
Tire Rear MERIDA K1171, 700x40C, wire
Brake Lever Shimano ST-EF500
Brake Front Promax MTD-3.0 disc
Brake Rear Promax MTD-3.0 disc
Brake cable 2P
Derailleur Front Shimano FD-TY710
Derailleur Rear Shimano RD-M360
Shifter Front Shimano ST-EF500
Shifter Rear Shimano ST-EF500
cable housing SP40
Grip/Tape MERIDA EC
Handlebar MERIDA CC, 660mm width, 30mm rise
Handlebar Stem MERIDA TK, 25.4mm diameter, adjustable
Saddle MERIDA Cross Sport

Measurements

Frame Sizes XS(42cm)S(46cm)M(50cm)L(54cm)
Top Tube (TT) 565575585600
Seat Tube (ST) 390430470510
Chain Stays (CS) 450450450450
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 71717171.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 7473.573.573
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 70707070
Head Tube (HT) 135140140170
Fork Length (FO) 450450450450
Reach (R) 391394404404
Stack (S) 607612612642
Wheel Base (WB) 1073107810881092
Stand Over Height (SH) 590589590588
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida Crossway 20MD Lady Black and Orange