YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida Scultura 300 Matt Grey and Blue

XXS

  • XXS
  • XS
  • S
  • SM
  • ML
  • L

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna In Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida Scultura 300 Matt Grey and Blue
Clearance Price

2019 Merida Scultura 300 Matt Grey and Blue

$999.00
Or 6 payments from $166.50 What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • XXS - available in some stores
  • XS - available in some stores
  • S
  • SM
  • ML
  • L - available in some stores
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

Merida’s lightweight race pedigree road warrior the Scultura is at the cutting edge of design. Merida’s wind tunnel experiments with the Reacto design have been used to create a similarly aerodynamically optimised tube profile. Features full Carbon forks with a tapered steerer that provide precise and confident steering. The Scultura is available in a wide range of spec levels and sizes, so whether you are a pro racer or weekend warrior there is a perfect Scultura to suit your needs.

Read More

Specifications

Color Matt Grey with Blue
Size 4S-3S-XXS-XS-S-SM-ML-L-XL
Frame SCULTURA lite
Fork SCULTURA CF
derailleur Front Shimano TIAGRA DF
derailleur Rear Shimano Tiagra, GS
shifter Front Shimano Tiagra
shifter Rear Shimano Tiagra
Brake Lever Shimano Tiagra
Brake cable MTK700 2P
Brake Front MERIDA ROAD Comp
Brake Rear MERIDA ROAD Comp
Chainwheel Shimano TIAGRA, 50-34 teeth
Chain KMC X10-1
BB Set Shimano Pressfit BBRS500-PB
Hub Front VP M700F, 100x9mm width, 24 spoke holes
Hub Rear VP M700R, 130x9mm width, 28 spoke holes
Rim MERIDA Comp SL, 17mm inner width, 24mm height
Freewheel Shimano CS-HG500, 12-28 teeth, 10 speed
Axle Front QR
Axle Rear QR
Tire Front Maxxis Dolomites, 700x25C, fold
Tire Rear Maxxis Dolomites, 700x25C, fold
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite 48
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, -5° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert SL
H/set MERIDA M2339 Neck, 2191025950
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA Expert CC, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback, Carbon
Saddle MERIDA Comp SL
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes 44cm47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube (TT) 515518530545560575590
Seat Tube (ST) 440470500520540560590
Chain Stays (CS) 408408408408408408408
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 71717273737373.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 7574747473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 66666666666666
Head Tube (HT) 120130140150170190215
Fork Length (FO) 374374374374374374374
Reach (R) 376367375386390394401
Stack (S) 518528541554573592618
Wheel Base (WB) 98297697998599510051014
Stand Over Height (SH) 702725750768788806835
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida Scultura 300 Matt Grey and Blue