YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida Reacto 5000 Grey Green

/
$2,999.00

Select a Size

  • L - available in some stores
  • M
  • M
  • XL
Add to Cart
2019 Merida Reacto 5000 Grey Green

2019 Merida Reacto 5000 Grey Green

$2,999.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • L - available in some stores
  • M
  • M
  • XL
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

The Reacto’s wind tunnel honed shape has honed the design to optimize aerodynamics while its superlight CF2 Carbon frame reduces weight. Comfort is a key feature with the Reacto, many aero Bikes suffer from harsh rides due to the larger tube sections and seatposts, not so with the Reacto. The profiled seat post behaves like a conventional seat post providing a superior level of comfort compared to other aero Bikes. The full carbon fork with a tapered steerer to provide precise and confident handling and the BB386 bottom bracket offers efficient power transfer.

Specifications

Color Grey and Green
Size XXS-XS-S-SM-ML-L-XL
Frame REACTO CF2
Fork MERIDA REACTO CF2
derailleur Front Shimano Ultegra
derailleur Rear Shimano Ultegra, GS
shifter Front Shimano Ultegra
shifter Rear Shimano Ultegra
Brake Lever Shimano Ultegra
Brake cable MTK700 2P
Brake Front Shimano 105-direct
Brake Rear Shimano 105-direct
Chainwheel FSA Gossamer Pro, 52-36 teeth
Chain KMC X11-1
BB Set FSA 386-BB30 PF6000 [FSA FC]
Hub Front VP M700F, 100x9mm width, 24 spoke holes
Hub Rear VP M700R, 130x9mm width, 28 spoke holes
Rim MERIDA Expert CW, 17mm inner width, 35mm height
Freewheel Shimano CS-R7000, 11-30 teeth, 11 speed
Axle Front QR
Axle Rear QR
Tire Front Continental Grand Sport Race, 700x25C, fold
Tire Rear Continental Grand Sport Race, 700x25C, fold
Spoke Double Butted Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite 60
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, -5° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert CW
H/set MERIDA REACTO neck, 2191026779
Seat Clamp MERIDA REACTO Aero
Seat Post MERIDA Expert CW, Aero shape, 15mm setback, Carbon
Saddle MERIDA Comp SL

Measurements

Frame Sizes 47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube (TT) 520535545560575590
Seat Tube (ST) 470500520540560590
Chain Stays (CS) 405405405405405405
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 717273737373
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 72-7572-7572-7572-7572-7572-75
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 616161616161
Head Tube (HT) 109124139159184209
Fork Length (FO) 366366366366366366
Reach (R) 371379390400398406
Stack (S) 514527540559578602
Wheel Base (WB) 97497898499410081019
Stand Over Height (SH) 803829846863885911
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...