YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida Scultura YC Edition

/
$5,999.00

Select a Size

  • M - available in some stores
  • M
  • XS - available in some stores
Add to Cart

2019 Merida Scultura YC Edition

$5,999.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • M - available in some stores
  • M
  • XS - available in some stores
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Specifications

Frame: CF2 carbon with slightly more relaxed geometry and more economic carbon fibre lay-up. Tapered head tube, BB386. Truncated NACA Fastback profile tubing. Narrow profiled seat stays reduce vibration. Internal cable routing – 1100g M/L +/- 3%
Fork: Race full carbon tapered fork
Headset: FSA NO.44/CF neck
Stem: Merida Expert CC; oversize clamp; -5 degrees
Bars: Metron 4D Compact; oversize
Front Brake: Shimano Dura Ace
Rear Mech: Shimano Dura Ace
Shifters: Shimano Dura Ace, 22 speed
Speed: 22
Rims: Vision SC 40 wheelset; 40mm profile; 19mm inner width
Front Hub: Vision SC 40 wheelset - quick release hubs
Spokes: Vision SC 40 wheelset
Front Tyre: Continental Grand Sport Race; 700 x 25C; kevlar bead
Rear Tyre: Continental Grand Sport Race; 700 x 25C; kevlar bead
Seat Post: Merida Expert CC; 27.2mm diameter; 15mm lay back; Carbon
Saddle: Prologo Zero II pas T2.0
Chainset: FSA Sl-K Light; 50-34 teeth
Bottom Bracket: FSA 386-BB30 PF6000
Chain: KMC X11-1
Cassette: Shimano CS-R7000; 11-30 teeth; 11 speed
Pedals: Not Included

Measurements

Frame Sizes 44cm47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube (TT) 515520530545560575590
Seat Tube (ST) 440470500520540560590
Chain Stays (CS) 408408408408408408408
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 71717273737373.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 7574.5747473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 66666666666666
Head Tube (HT) 120130140150170190215
Fork Length (FO) 375375375375375375375
Reach (R) 376373384386390394401
Stack (S) 519529542555574593619
Wheel Base (WB) 98298397998599510051014
Stand Over Height (SH) 697720744762779798826
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...