YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida Scultura YC Edition

XS

  • XS
  • M

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida Scultura YC Edition

2019 Merida Scultura YC Edition

$5,999.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • XS - available in some stores
  • M - available in some stores
  • M
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

Specifications

Frame: CF2 carbon with slightly more relaxed geometry and more economic carbon fibre lay-up. Tapered head tube, BB386. Truncated NACA Fastback profile tubing. Narrow profiled seat stays reduce vibration. Internal cable routing – 1100g M/L +/- 3%
Fork: Race full carbon tapered fork
Headset: FSA NO.44/CF neck
Stem: Merida Expert CC; oversize clamp; -5 degrees
Bars: Metron 4D Compact; oversize
Front Brake: Shimano Dura Ace
Rear Mech: Shimano Dura Ace
Shifters: Shimano Dura Ace, 22 speed
Speed: 22
Rims: Vision SC 40 wheelset; 40mm profile; 19mm inner width
Front Hub: Vision SC 40 wheelset - quick release hubs
Spokes: Vision SC 40 wheelset
Front Tyre: Continental Grand Sport Race; 700 x 25C; kevlar bead
Rear Tyre: Continental Grand Sport Race; 700 x 25C; kevlar bead
Seat Post: Merida Expert CC; 27.2mm diameter; 15mm lay back; Carbon
Saddle: Prologo Zero II pas T2.0
Chainset: FSA Sl-K Light; 50-34 teeth
Bottom Bracket: FSA 386-BB30 PF6000
Chain: KMC X11-1
Cassette: Shimano CS-R7000; 11-30 teeth; 11 speed
Pedals: Not Included

Measurements

Frame Sizes 44cm47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube (TT) 515520530545560575590
Seat Tube (ST) 440470500520540560590
Chain Stays (CS) 408408408408408408408
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 71717273737373.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 7574.5747473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 66666666666666
Head Tube (HT) 120130140150170190215
Fork Length (FO) 375375375375375375375
Reach (R) 376373384386390394401
Stack (S) 519529542555574593619
Wheel Base (WB) 98298397998599510051014
Stand Over Height (SH) 697720744762779798826
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida Scultura YC Edition