YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida Scultura Disc 4000 Black Yellow

/
$2,399.00

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • M
  • S
  • XL
  • XS
Add to Cart
Save $600

2019 Merida Scultura Disc 4000 Black Yellow

$2,399.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • M
  • S
  • XL
  • XS
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

Merida’s lightweight race pedigree road warrior the Scultura is at the cutting edge of design. Merida’s wind tunnel experiments with the Reacto design have been used to create a similarly aerodynamically optimised tube profile. With an ultralight carbon frame and full Carbon forks, a tapered steerer that provides precise and confident steering. The Scultura is available in a wide range of spec levels and sizes, so whether you are a pro racer or weekend warrior there is a perfect Scultura to suit your needs.

The Scultura 4000 Disc features and impressive Shimano 105 groupset and CF2 Carbon frame with a more relaxed geometry than the CF4. Truncated ‘NACA Fastback’ profiled downtube and seat tube provide optimized aerodynamics and the tapered 11/8’’ to 11/2’’ head tube give confidence inspiring handling. The 12mm bolt thru axel provides greater wheel stiffness and precise disc alignment. Disc cooler technology in the form of a forget aluminium part under the rear disc brake caliper draws heat away through CNC-milled cooling fins giving 35% less heat build-up and faster temperature reduction for stable braking performance.

Specifications

Size XXS-XS-S-SM-ML-L-XL
Frame SCULTURA CF2 disc
Fork SCULTURA CF2 disc
derailleur Front Shimano 105
derailleur Rear Shimano 105, GS
shifter Front Shimano 105 disc
shifter Rear Shimano 105 disc
Brake Lever Shimano 105 R7000
Brake Front Shimano 105, Hydraulic disc
Brake Rear Shimano 105, Hydraulic disc
Rotor Front Shimano RT54, 160mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT54, 160mm
Chainwheel Shimano 105, 50-34 teeth
Chain KMC X11-1
BB Set Shimano Pressfit BB71
Hub Front VP CLK170F, 100x12mm width, 28 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear VP CLK270R, 142x12mm width, 28 spoke holes, centerlock
Rim MERIDA Expert SL, 17mm inner width, 22mm height
Freewheel Shimano CS-R7000, 11-30 teeth, 11 speed
Axle Front MERIDA QR48N 12-100
Axle Rear MERIDA QR48 12-142
Tire Front Continental Ultra Sport II, 700x25C, fold
Tire Rear Continental Ultra Sport II, 700x25C, fold
Spoke Double Butted Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite 48
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, -5° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert SL
H/set MERIDA M2331 Neck, 2191026445
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA Expert CC, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback, Carbon
Saddle MERIDA Comp SL
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes XXS(44)XS(47)S(50)SM(52)ML(54)L(56)XL(59)
Top Tube (TT) 515520530545560575590
Seat Tube (ST) 440470500520540560590
Chain Stays (CS) 408408408408408408408
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 71717273737373.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 7574,5747473,57373
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 66666666666666
Head Tube (HT) 120130140150170190215
Fork Length (FO) 375375375375375375375
Reach (R) 376373375386390394401
Stack (S) 519529542555574593619
Wheel Base (WB) 98298397998599810051014
Stand Over Height (SH) 701720750769787807836
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...