YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida Scultura Disc 200 Silk Titanium Black

S

  • S
  • SM
  • ML
  • L
  • XL

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany Low Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby In Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany Low Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida Scultura Disc 200 Silk Titanium Black

2019 Merida Scultura Disc 200 Silk Titanium Black

$1,499.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • L
  • ML
  • S - available in some stores
  • SM
  • XL
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

Merida’s lightweight race pedigree road warrior the Scultura is at the cutting edge of design. Merida’s wind tunnel experiments with the Reacto design have been used to create a similarly aerodynamically optimised tube profile. Features full Carbon forks with a tapered steerer that provides precise and confident steering. The Scultura is available in a wide range of spec levels and sizes, so whether you are a pro racer or weekend warrior there is a perfect Scultura to suit your needs.

Read More

Specifications

FRAME SCULTURA LITE-BSA DISC
FRAME SIZE XXS, XS, S, S/M, M/L, L, XL
COLOR SILK TITAN (BLACK)
FORK SCULTURA CF2 DISC
BRAKE FRONT Promax Decode R
BRAKE REAR Promax Decode R
BRAKE LEVER Shimano Sora
HEADSET MERIDA M2339 Neck
HANDLEBAR MERIDA Expert SL
HANDLEBAR STEM MERIDA Comp CC
GRIP MERIDA Road Comp
DERAILLEUR FRONT Shimano Sora
DERAILLEUR REAR Shimano Sora
SHIFTER FRONT Shimano Sora
SHIFTER REAR Shimano Sora
SEAT POST MERIDA Comp CC
SEAT CLAMP MERIDA Expert
SADDLE MERIDA Comp SL
CHAIN KMC M99
CHAINWHEEL FSA Omega
FREEWHEEL Sunrace CS-9S
BOTTOM BRAKET FSA Mega Exo BSA
RIM MERIDA Comp SL
TIRE FRONT Maxxis Dolomites
TIRE REAR Maxxis Dolomites
HUB FRONT Joytech D791SB
HUB REAR Joytech D142TSE
AXLE FRONT MERIDA QR48N 12-100
AXLE REAR QR
ROTOR FRONT Promax G160
ROTOR REAR Promax G160
SPOKES Black stainless
WEIGHT 9.85 kg

Measurements

FRAME SIZE XXSXSSS/MM/LLXL
TIRE SIZES [inch] 28282828282828
FRAME SIZE CM 44475052545659
ST SEAT TUBE [MM] 440470500520540560590
TT TOP TUBE [MM] 515520530545560575590
CS CHAIN STAY LENGTH [MM] 408408408408408408408
HTA HEAD TUBE ANGLE [°] 71717273737373.5
STA SEAT TUBE ANGLE [°] 7574.5747473.57373
BD BOTTOM BRACKED DROP [MM] 66666666666666
HT HEAD TUBE [MM] 120130140150170190215
FL FORK LENGTH [MM] 375375375375375375375
R REACH [MM] 376373384386390394401
S STACK [MM] 519529542555574593619
WB WHEEL BASE [MM] 98298397998599510051014
SH STAND OVER HEIGHT [MM] 697720744762779798826
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida Scultura Disc 200 Silk Titanium Black