YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida Scultura 300 Matt Grey and Blue

/
$1,199.00

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • M
  • S
  • XS - available in some stores
  • XXS
  • XXXS - available in some stores
Add to Cart
Clearance Price

2019 Merida Scultura 300 Matt Grey and Blue

$1,199.00
Or 6 payments from $199.83 What's this?

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • M
  • S
  • XS - available in some stores
  • XXS
  • XXXS - available in some stores
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

Merida’s lightweight race pedigree road warrior the Scultura is at the cutting edge of design. Merida’s wind tunnel experiments with the Reacto design have been used to create a similarly aerodynamically optimised tube profile. Features full Carbon forks with a tapered steerer that provide precise and confident steering. The Scultura is available in a wide range of spec levels and sizes, so whether you are a pro racer or weekend warrior there is a perfect Scultura to suit your needs.

Specifications

Color Matt Grey with Blue
Size 4S-3S-XXS-XS-S-SM-ML-L-XL
Frame SCULTURA lite
Fork SCULTURA CF
derailleur Front Shimano TIAGRA DF
derailleur Rear Shimano Tiagra, GS
shifter Front Shimano Tiagra
shifter Rear Shimano Tiagra
Brake Lever Shimano Tiagra
Brake cable MTK700 2P
Brake Front MERIDA ROAD Comp
Brake Rear MERIDA ROAD Comp
Chainwheel Shimano TIAGRA, 50-34 teeth
Chain KMC X10-1
BB Set Shimano Pressfit BBRS500-PB
Hub Front VP M700F, 100x9mm width, 24 spoke holes
Hub Rear VP M700R, 130x9mm width, 28 spoke holes
Rim MERIDA Comp SL, 17mm inner width, 24mm height
Freewheel Shimano CS-HG500, 12-28 teeth, 10 speed
Axle Front QR
Axle Rear QR
Tire Front Maxxis Dolomites, 700x25C, fold
Tire Rear Maxxis Dolomites, 700x25C, fold
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite 48
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, -5° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert SL
H/set MERIDA M2339 Neck, 2191025950
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA Expert CC, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback, Carbon
Saddle MERIDA Comp SL
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes 44cm47cm50cm52cm54cm56cm59cm
Top Tube (TT) 515518530545560575590
Seat Tube (ST) 440470500520540560590
Chain Stays (CS) 408408408408408408408
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 71717273737373.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 7574747473.57373
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 66666666666666
Head Tube (HT) 120130140150170190215
Fork Length (FO) 374374374374374374374
Reach (R) 376367375386390394401
Stack (S) 518528541554573592618
Wheel Base (WB) 98297697998599510051014
Stand Over Height (SH) 702725750768788806835
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...