YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida Mission CX 600 Green

/
$2,499.00

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XL
  • XS
Add to Cart

2019 Merida Mission CX 600 Green

$2,499.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XL
  • XS
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

Developed for racing, but equally at home as a super commuter or winter training bike. Merida’s new Mission CX combines thoroughbred cyclo cross racing genes with a long list of features that make it a sophisticated ‘day to day’ Bike. Offering not just a new frame design but modern geometry with plenty of tyre to toe clearance as well as the integration of the latest standards and technologies.

Built around a triple butted and hydroformed 6066 aluminium frame with smooth welding the Mission CX 600 also features Merida’s smart entry cable housing which clamps under tension to prevent rattling even when the ride gets rough and all inlets are interchangeable with Di2, hydraulic hoses, brake cable and gear cable housing. Featuring a full carbon tapered fork with 12mm bolt through axel. The bolt through improves stiffness for the axel, whilst the tapered carbon steerer increases vertical stiffness, providing very precise steering and enhanced confidence in corners. The flat mount rear caliper is mounted to the chainstay which is better for dissipating forces built, but also keeps it protected inside the rear triangle.

Specifications

Size XS-S-M-L-XL
Frame MISSION CX Lite
Fork MISSION CX CF
derailleur Rear Sram Apex1
shifter Front no
shifter Rear Sram Apex 1 HRD
Brake Lever Sram Apex 1 HRD
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Sram Apex1 HRD, Hydraulic Disc
Brake Rear Sram Apex1 HRD, Hydraulic Disc
Rotor Front Sram CenterLine Rotor, 160mm
Rotor Rear Sram CenterLine Rotor, 160mm
Chainwheel Sram Apex1, 40 teeth
Chain KMC X11-1
BB Set Sram GXP BB
Hub Front VP 173SB, 100x12mm width, 32 spoke holes, 6 bolt
Hub Rear VP 273SB, 142x12mm width, 32 spoke holes, 6 bolt
Rim MERIDA Expert CC, 23mm inner width, 18mm height
Freewheel Sram PG-1130, 11-42 teeth, 11 speed
Axle Front Fulchee FH1200BK001 12-100
Axle Rear Fulchee FH1700BK002 12-142
Tire Front Maxxis Mud Wrestler, 700x33C, fold, Silkworm
Tire Rear Maxxis Mud Wrestler, 700x33C, fold, Silkworm
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube Lite
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, -5° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert SL
H/set MERIDA M2331 Neck, 2191026445
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA Expert CC, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback, Carbon
Saddle MERIDA Comp SL
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes XS/47S/50M/53L/56XL/59
Top Tube (TT) 520535550565580
Seat Tube (ST) 470500530560590
Chain Stays (CS) 423423423423423
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 70.757171.757272.25
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 7474747474
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 6868686868
Head Tube (HT) 90109125144163
Fork Length (FO) 400400400400400
Reach (R) 373382392401411
Stack (S) 514533553572591
Wheel Base (WB) 9991013101610291042
Stand Over Height (SH) 787815842870894
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...