YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Marin Gestalt Silver with Black

/
$1,099.00

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • M
  • S
  • XL - available in some stores
  • XXL
Add to Cart

2019 Marin Gestalt Silver with Black

$1,099.00
Or 6 payments from $183.16 What's this?

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • M
  • S
  • XL - available in some stores
  • XXL
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

The Gestalt is for the drop bar rider that doesn’t want to stick to pavement, and can’t help but get dirty no matter the route. Long distance commuters and all-weather riders will appreciate the fender and rack mounts and the sure stopping disc brakes, and the larger volume tires are right at home on that unexpected detour.

Specifications

Frame Series 2 Beyond Road, 6061 Aluminum, 700C Wheels, Relieved Head Tube and BB, Internal Cable Routing, Post Mount Disc Specific Forged Dropouts
Fork 6061 Aluminum, Straight-Blade, Post-Mount Disc
Rims Marin Aluminum Double Wall, 19mmInner, 25mm Tall, Disc Specific, Tubeless Compatible
Hub Rear Forged Aluminum Alloy, 6-Bolt Disc, 32H
Hub Front Forged Aluminum Alloy, 6-Bolt Disc, 32H
Spokes 14g Black Stainless Steel
Tires WTB, Exposure Comp, 700Cx32, Wire Bead
Derailleur Rear Shimano Claris 8-Speed
Derailleur Front Shimano Claris
Shift Lever Shimano Claris 2x8-Speed
Crankset FSA Tempo Compact, 50/34T
Bottom Bracket Sealed Bearing Square Taper
Chain KMC X8
Cassette SunRace 8-Speed, 11-34T
Brakes Front Promax Render R Road Mechanical Disc
Brakes Rear Promax Render R Road Mechanical Disc
Brake Levers Shimano w/ Integrated Shifters
Handlebar Marin Butted Alloy, Compact 12º Flared Drop
Stem Marin 3D Forged Alloy
Grips Marin Perforated Tape
Headset FSA No.8B
Seatpost Marin Alloy
Saddle Marin Beyond Road Concept
Pedals Commute Platform

Measurements

Type 505254565860
A. STACK (MM) 542.5560.4574.7593.7612.7633.8
B. REACH (MM) 369.6535374.8389.1397.7406.2
C. HEADTUBE ANGLE 71°72°72°72°72°72.5°
D. HEADTUBE LENGTH (MM) 120135150170190210
E. SEATTUBE ANGLE VIRTUAL 74.5°74°73.5°73.5°73°73°
F. SEATTUBE ANGLE ACTUAL 74.5°74°73.5°73.5°73°73°
G. SEATTUBE LENGTH (MM) 470490510530550570
H. TOPTUBE ACTUAL (MM) 503517527546565580
I. TOPTUBE EFFECTIVE (MM) 520535545565585600
J. BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (MM) 271271271271271271
K. BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (MM) 727272727272
L. CHAINSTAY (MM) 415415415415415415
M. WHEELBASE (MM) 993.1994.3999.41019.91034.61044.5
N. STANDOVER HEIGHT (MM) 713732751774793813
O. FORK OFFSET (MM) 505050505050
SEATPOST DIAMETER (MM) 27.227.227.227.227.227.2
HANDLEBAR WIDTH (MM) 400420420440440440
STEM LENGTH (MM) 6060809090100
CRANK LENGTH (MM) 170170175175175175
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...