YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2020 Merida Big Seven 300 Light Blue with Silver Decals

M

  • M
  • L
  • XS

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington In Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby In Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington In Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2020 Merida Big Seven 300 Light Blue with Silver Decals

2020 Merida Big Seven 300 Light Blue with Silver Decals

$1,199.00
Or 6 payments from $199.83 What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • XS - available in some stores
  • M
  • L
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

The Merida Big Nine and Big Seven models are available in a wide range of spec levels, from the recreational to the cross-country race machine. The Big Seven 300 is a capable trail build perfect for touring and endurance riding, quality specs and an affordable price also make this a great everyday ride. Rolling on fast 27.5’’ wheels and built around a 6061 double butted and technoformed aluminium frame with relaxed geometry that offers a more comfortable, upright riding position while also improving trail visibility. The Shimano drivetrain and Hydraulic disc brakes provide reliable quality and optimal stopping performance in adverse weather conditions while the 100mm travel lockout front suspension provides a plusher ride when things get bumpy. Cables are internally routed and clamped under tension offering a clean aesthetic while also preventing rattling, the smart entry downtube exit design offers ease of servicing. Coming out of the box with integrated mounts for fenders, carrier racks and kickstands this versatile build is fully customizable making it an excellent option for the rider looking for a do-it-all hardtail with modern geometry and reliable performance.

Approx.* rider height range: Extra Small: 4’10’’ – 5’3’’, Small: 5’2’’ – 5’6’’, Medium: 5’5’’ – 5’10’’, Large: 5’8’’– 6’0’’. Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

Frame BIG.SEVEN TFS
Size XS/S/M/L
Colour Light Blue
Fork Suntour XCR LOR, Air, 100 STR, Lockout, 42mm fork offset
Brake Front Shimano MT-200, 2 piston
Brake Rear Shimano MT-200, 2 piston
Rotor Front Shimano RT10, 180 mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT10, 160 mm
Chain KMC X10
Chainwheel FSA Alfa Drive, 36-22 ATC
BB Set FSA TH-7420ST Cartridge Bearing
Derailleur Front Shimano Deore
Derailleur Rear Shimano XT Shadow
Freewheel Shimano HG50, 11-36 ATC, 10 GER
Pedal VP VPE-891
Grip MERIDA Comp EC
Handlebar MERIDA EXPERT CC, MAT aluminium, 720 WHB, 10 RHB
Handlebar Stem MERIDA COMP CC, MAT aluminium, 31.8 DSH, 6 ASD
Headset MERIDA M2346 neck
Hub Front Shimano TX505, 100x9 WHF, 32 SPH, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano TX505, 135x9 WHR, 32 SPH, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA COMP CC, 20 IWR, MAT aluminium
Saddle MERIDA Comp CC
Seat Clamp MERIDA Comp QR
Seat Post MERIDA Comp CC, MAT aluminium, 30.9 DSP, 0 SSB
Shifter Front Shimano Deore
Shifter Rear Shimano Deore
Spoke Black stainless
Tire Front Maxxis Ikon, 27.5x2.2, fold
Tire Rear Maxxis Ikon, 27.5x2.2, fold

Measurements

Frame Sizes (INCH) 13.5/XS15/S17.5/M19/L
Rider Height* (CM) <163157-173167-183>177
Top Tube (MM) 550570590610
Seat Tube (MM) 340380440480
Chain Stays (MM) 430430430430
Head Tube Angle (°) 69696969
Seat Tube Angle (°) 73737373
Bottom Bracket Drop (MM) 30303030
Head Tube (MM) 100115130145
Fork Length (MM) 487487487487
Reach (MM) 378394409425
Stack (MM) 563577591605
Wheel Base (MM) 1056107810991120
Stand Over Height (MM) 649689740778
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2020 Merida Big Seven 300 Light Blue with Silver Decals