YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals

M

  • M
  • L
  • XL

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals
2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals
2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals
2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals
2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals
2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals
2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals
2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals
2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals

2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals

$2,199.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • M
  • L - available in some stores
  • XL - available in some stores
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

The Honzo is the bike that redefined Kona’s goal to push the limits and do something radically different. From biking to work to getting creative in the bike park, the Honzo inspires serious fun. This boost-spaced frame with thru-axle rear dropout features a 120mm RockShox Recon RL boost fork, SRAM NX/SX 12-speed drivetrain, and Shimano hydraulic disc brakes. The Honzo sets the standard for a hardtail that’s equal parts fun and fast.

Approx* rider height range: Small: 5’0’’ – 5’4’’, Medium: 5’5’’ – 5’8’’, Large: 5’9’’- 5’11’’ XL: 6’0’’+. Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

Frame Material Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
Sizes S, M, L, XL
Rear Shock n/a
Fork RockShox Recon RL Solo Air 120mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
Crankarms SRAM X-Eagle
Chainrings 30t X-Sync Eagle
B/B SRAM DUB 73mm
Pedals n/a
Chain SRAM SX-Eagle
Freewheel SRAM NX-Eagle 11-50t 12spd
Chainguide n/a
F/D n/a
R/D SRAM SX-Eagle
Shifters SRAM SX-Eagle
Brake Calipers Shimano Hydraulic
Front Brake Rotor Shimano RT30 180mm (centerlock)
Rear Brake Rotor Shimano RT30 160mm (centerlock)
Brake Levers Shimano Hydraulic
Headset FSA No.57B
Handlebar Kona XC/BC 35
Stem Kona XC/BC 35
Seatpost Trans-X Dropper Internal 31.6mm
Seat Clamp Kona Clamp
Grips Kona Key Grip
Saddle Kona Trail
Front Hub Shimano 110x15mm (centerlock)
Rear Hub Shimano 148x12mm (centerlock)
Spokes Stainless Black 14g
Rims WTB ST i30 TCS
Front Tire WTB Trail Boss Comp 29x2.25
Rear Tire WTB Trail Boss Comp 29x2.25
Paint Color Matt Sage with Dark Forest and Rose Decals
Extras n/a

Measurements

. SizeS/14.6M/16.5L/18.5XL/20.9
1 ST Length370420470530
2 TT Length592620647688
3 Reach425450475510
4 Stack624633642651
5 Standover734750750772
6 HT Angle68686868
7 HT Length100110120140
8 ST Angle75757575
9 CS Length420420420420
10 BB Drop55555555
11 BB Height320320320320
12 Wheelbase1126115511841221
13 Front Center712741769806
14 Fork Length530530530530
15 Fork Offset51515151
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2020 Kona Honzo Matt Sage with dark Forest and Rose Decals