YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Big Nine 300 Metallic Red with Dark Red

M

  • M
  • L
  • XXL

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Albany Low Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna In Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti In Stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase In Stock
Bike Barn Hornby In Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Big Nine 300 Metallic Red with Dark Red
Clearance Price

2019 Big Nine 300 Metallic Red with Dark Red

$899.00
Or 6 payments from $149.83 What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • M - available in some stores
  • L
  • XXL - available in some stores
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

The Big Nine 300 comes with a 6061 double butted and techno formed aluminium frame with relaxed trail geometry. The introduction of slim tube shapes creates a new look for 2019 and a more relaxed geometry, through a shorter top tube and a higher head tube, resulting in a more upright riding position and enhanced trail visibility. The Big Nine 300 Comes equipped with class leading, premium technologies such as smooth welding, tapered head tube, inboard disc mounts, internal cable routing as well as integrated F-Fender, C-Carrier and K-Kickstand mounts.

Approx* rider height range: Small: < 5’7’’ Medium: 5’5’’ – 6’’ Large: 5’8’’ – 6’2’’ XL: 6’1’’ – 6’4’’ 2XL: >6’3’’. Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

FRAME BIG.NINE TFS
FORK Suntour XCR LOR 100mm travel air fork with lockout
DERAILLEUR FRONT Shimano Deore
DERAILLEUR REAR Shimano XT shadow
SHIFTERS Shimano Deore
BRAKE LEVER Shimano MT-200
BRAKES Shimano MT-200
CHAINWHEEL FSA Alfa drive 36-22 teeth
CHAIN KMC X10
HUBS Shimano TX505
RIM MERIDA Comp CC
FREEWHEEL Shimano HG50
TIRES Maxxis Ikon 29er 2.2 folding
SPOKES Black stainless
HANDLEBAR STEM MERIDA Comp CC 31.8mm dia, 6 degree angle
HANDLEBAR MERIDA Expert CC 720mm wide 10mm rise
HEADSET MERIDA M2345
SEAT POST MERIDA Comp CC 30.9mm dia, 0mm setback
SADDLE MERIDA Comp CC
PEDAL VP, VPE-891
WEIGHT 13.22 kg

Measurements

FRAME SIZES SMLXLXXL
TOP TUBE 570590610630650
SEAT TUBE 370430470510560
CHAIN STAYS 440440440440440
HEAD TUBE ANGLE 7070707070
SEAT TUBE ANGLE 7373737373
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP 6060606060
HEAD TUBE LENGTH 100115130145160
FORK LENGTH 506506506506506
REACH 382398414429445
STACK 614628642656670
WHEEL BASE 10691090111011311152
STAND OVER HEIGHT 679727763800843
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Big Nine 300 Metallic Red with Dark Red