YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Apollo Trail 20 Matt Orange with Copper

M

  • M
  • L
  • S

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn In Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna In Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Apollo Trail 20 Matt Orange with Copper
Clearance Price
2019 Apollo Trail 20 Matt Orange with Copper
Clearance Price
2019 Apollo Trail 20 Matt Orange with Copper
Clearance Price

2019 Apollo Trail 20 Matt Orange with Copper

$899.00
Or 6 payments from $149.83 What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • S
  • M
  • L
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

“When it’s not about the destination, but the journey.” That was the underlying design philosophy behind Apollo’s trail bikes. Designed for trail riding from recreational to aggressive, these bikes are not meant to be the fastest around a course, but to make sure you are grinning ear to ear for the entire ride. Choose your Apollo trail Bike with confidence with their trail specific geometry and components.

Approx* rider height range: Small 5’3’’ – 5’7’’, Medium 5’7’’ – 5’10’’, Large 5’10’’- 6’1’’. Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

FRAME 27.5 lightweight trail specific alloy frame with integrated head tube, snake stays and replaceable derailleur hanger
FORK RST Aerial 27.5 TnL, Air Spring, 120mm travel with hydraulic lockout and preload
HEADSET A-head semi integrated 1-1/8
HANDLEBAR Alloy low riser, W: 700mm, R: 15mm, bore: 31.8mm, sweep: 5°
GRIP Lock-on grips, Kraton rubber
HEADSTEM Apollo 31.8mm 4 bolt stem, Ext: S/M/L=45mm
CRANKSET Prowheel Charm 28T L: S=170mm, M/L=175mm
BOTTOM BRACKET BSA threaded
PEDALS Low profile high impact resin
FRONT DERAILLEUR Nil
REAR DERAILLEUR SRAM X5
SHIFT LEVERS SRAM X5 Trigger, 10 speed
CASSETTE Sunrace CSMS3 10 speed cassette 11 - 42T
CHAIN KMC X-10
BRAKES Tektro HD-M275 hydraulic disc brakes, F:180mm R:160mm rotors
WHEELS 27.5 Weinmann U-32 alloy 32 hole F/V double wall disc specific rims, alloy disc hubs and stainless spokes
TYRES Veetire Trail Taker 27.5 x 2.4 wire bead
SADDLE Apollo MTB sport saddle
SEATPOST/CLAMP Alloy two bolt micro adjust, 27.2mm, L:350mm

Measurements

Size SML
Frame Size (inches) 151719.5
Stack 605614623
Reach 400412449
Stand Over Height 423450484
Effective Top Tube Length 585600640
Seat Rube (centre to top) 380430490
Seat Angle 737373
Head Tube Length 110120130
Head Angle 68.568.568.5
Wheelbase 109911191160
Chain Stay Length 440440440
BB Drop 454545
Fork Rake 424242
Axle Crown 510510510
Rear Dropout Spacing 135135135
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Apollo Trail 20 Matt Orange with Copper