YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida Juliet 6.10V Titanium with Blue

/
$499.00

Select a Size

  • M
  • S
  • XS
Add to Cart
2019 Merida Juliet 6.10V Titanium with Blue

2019 Merida Juliet 6.10V Titanium with Blue

$499.00
Or 6 payments from $83.16 What's this?

Select a Size

  • M
  • S
  • XS
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

Our Juliet 6.10v is a Ladies favourite and the perfect entry level leisure Bike. Specially designed and tailored to meet the subtle different dimensions of the female form through the introduction of shorter/lower top tubes and longer head tubes to increase comfort while providing a more relaxed riding position, perfect for riding around the neighbourhood, Road or path. Manufactured from lightweight 6061 aluminium, an additional heat treatment and double-butted wall thicknesses produces A light and stiff frame. The 100mm travel front suspension fork is perfect for when the ride gets bumpy or you need to get off the track for a bit, and with a lockout option you can provide yourself more rigid suspension to tackle any hills that come your way. With an integrated K-Mount attaching a kickstand is easy, the narrower handlebars and women’s specifically designed saddle provides optimal rider comfort whether the trip is long or short.

Specifications

Color Titanium and Blue
Size XS-S-M
Frame JULIET.SIX SPEED
Fork Suntour XCT, Coil, 100mm suspension travel
derailleur Front Shimano FD-TY300
derailleur Rear Shimano RD-M310
shifter Front Shimano ST-EF500
shifter Rear Shimano ST-EF500
Brake Lever Shimano ST-EF500
Brake cable 2P
Brake Front Promax MTV-117A
Brake Rear Promax MTV-117A
Chainwheel Shimano TY301, 42-34-24 teeth
Chain KMC Z7
Chainguard attached
BB Set FSA TH-7420ST-W, Cartridge Bearing
Hub Front Joytech JY-751DSE, 100x9mm width, 32 spoke holes
Hub Rear Joytech JY-752DSE, 135x9 WHF, 32 spoke holes
Rim MERIDA CC, 16mm inner width,
Freewheel Shimano MF-TZ21, 14-28 teeth, 7 speed
Tire Front MERIDA K1047, 26x1.95, wire
Tire Rear MERIDA K1047, 26x1.95, wire
Spoke Steel UCP
Inner Tube 26*1.95 A.V
H/stem MERIDA CC, 25.4mm diameter, 15° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA CC, 620mm width, 30mm rise
H/set FSA NO.10P Neck15
Seat Clamp MERIDA comp QR
Seat Post MERIDA CC, 27.2mm diameter, 15mm setback
Saddle MERIDA Juliet Sport
Pedal VP, VPE-891

Measurements

Frame Sizes (MM) XSSM
Top Tube (TT) 540550560
Seat Tube (ST) 343381432
Chain Stays (CS) 425425425
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 69.569.570
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 73.573.573
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 555555
Head Tube (HT) 115125135
Fork Length (FO) 475475475
Reach (R) 364371372
Stack (S) 594604615
Wheel Base (WB) 102810381038
Stand Over Height (SH) 589621674
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...