YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Apollo Aspire 20 WS Matt Black Pink and Slate

XS

  • XS
  • S
  • M

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Albany Low Stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui In Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington In Stock
Bike Barn Homebase In Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Albany In Stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton In Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti In Stock
Bike Barn Wellington In Stock
Bike Barn Homebase In Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton In Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase In Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Apollo Aspire 20 WS Matt Black Pink and Slate
Clearance Price

2019 Apollo Aspire 20 WS Matt Black Pink and Slate

$449.00
Or 6 payments from $74.83 What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • M
  • S
  • XS
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

With frame geometry, saddles and components customised to suit female riders, Apollo’s WS Women’s Specific models help ensure the right fit and comfort level for all riding types. The Solid frame construction provides reliable durability, while quality-built wheels with alloy rims ensure wheel strength while minimizing excess weight. Powerful brakes ensuring stopping power, combined with quality shifting components for smooth and reliable riding performance. Plush travel 80mm suspension fork for extra riding comfort.

Approx* rider height range: XS: 4’10’’ – 5’3’’, Small: 5’1’’ – 5’7’’, Medium: 5’7’’ – 5’10’’. Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

FRAME lightweight 6061 alloy disc specific frame with integrated head tube, snake stays and replaceable derailleur hanger
FORK 27.5 suspension fork, 80mm travel
HEADSET Semi integrated A-head 1-1/8
HANDLEBAR Low riser, W: 640mm, R: 20mm, bore: 31.8mm, sweep: 6°
GRIP Kraton grip
HEADSTEM Alloy A-head 25.4mm Ext: XS/S=75mm, M/L=90mm, XL=105mm
CRANKSET Alloy MTB crank 42 x 32 x 22T L=170mm
BOTTOM BRACKET Cartridge bottom bracket
PEDALS Low profile high impact resin
FRONT DERAILLEUR Shimano TZ-30
REAR DERAILLEUR Shimano TY-300
SHIFT LEVERS Shimano EF-41 EZ FIRE 21 speed
CASSETTE Shimano HG-20 7 speed cassette 12-28T
CHAIN KMC Z-51
BRAKES JAK-8 mechanical disc brakes with 160mm rotors
WHEELS 27.5 alloy 32 hole A/V double wall disc specific rims, alloy disc hubs and stainless spokes
TYRES Kenda 27.5 x 2.1, wire bead
SADDLE Apollo MTB sport saddle
SEATPOST/CLAMP Alloy micro adjust 27.2mm, L:350mm with QR clamp

Measurements

Size XSSM
Frame Size (inches) 1415.517.5
Stack 584602616
Reach 373381397
Stand Over Height 382412437
Effective Top Tube Length 540565585
Seat Tube (centre to top) 355400440
Seat Angle 747373
Head Tube Length 100115130
Head Angle 697070
Wheelbase 105810611082
Chain Stay Length 435435435
BB Drop 454545
Fork Rake 424242
Axle Crown 495495495
Rear Dropout Spacing 135135135
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Apollo Aspire 20 WS Matt Black Pink and Slate