YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida Juliet 7. XT Edition Grey with Pink

/
$1,999.00

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XS
Add to Cart

2019 Merida Juliet 7. XT Edition Grey with Pink

$1,999.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XS
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

The Juliet XT Edition is the pinnacle of Merida’s women’s specific hardtail MTB’s, whether it’s hitting the trails or pounding the pavement this super versatile, quality spec’d Bike is packed with features any rider would love.

To enhance rider comfort the frame is custom tailored to meet the subtle differences of the female form, the lower top tube and longer head tube creates a more relaxed riding position and improves visibility on the trail or road ahead. Manufactured from lightweight 6061 double butted aluminium with smooth welding and internal cable routing provides a neater appearance, whilst protecting the cables from moisture and dirt. The narrower handlebars are specific to female riders and the specially designed women’s sport saddle provides optimal rider comfort. The spring rates in the 100mm travel front suspension fork has been adjusted to suit lower rider heights and with a remote lockout means transitioning from bumpy tracks to hills has never been smoother or more efficient. Integrated kickstand and rack mounts add practicality making this Bike suitable for a huge range of riding purposes and customizable for your needs.

Specifications

Color Grey and Pink
Size XS-S-M-L
Frame JULIET TFS
Fork Manitou Machete Comp, Air, 100mm suspension travel, Remote lockout
derailleur Front Shimano XT
derailleur Rear Shimano XT Shadow+
shifter Front Shimano XT
shifter Rear Shimano XT
Brake Lever Shimano MT-500
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Shimano MT-500
Brake Rear Shimano MT-500
Chainwheel Shimano XT, 36-26 teeth
Chain KMC X11-1
BB Set Shimano MT800 BSA
Hub Front Joytech D791SB, 100x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano M4050, 135x9mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA Comp CC, 20mm inner width
Freewheel Shimano M7000, 11-42 teeth, 11 speed
Tire Front Maxxis Ikon, 27.5x2.2, fold
Tire Rear Maxxis Ikon, 27.5x2.2, fold
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite-27.5
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, 17° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Comp CC, 660mm width, 25mm rise
H/set MERIDA M44PSE neck, 2191026757
Seat Clamp MERIDA Comp QR
Seat Post MERIDA Comp CC, 27.2mm diameter, 12mm setback
Saddle MERIDA Juliet Sport V
Pedal VP, VPE-891

Measurements

Frame Sizes (MM) XSSML
Top Tube (TT) 550560575585
Seat Tube (ST) 343381432470
Chain Stays (CS) 430430430430
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 69.569.57070
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 74.574.574.574.5
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 63636363
Head Tube (HT) 95100105115
Fork Length (FO) 493493493493
Reach (R) 384392405413
Stack (S) 600605612621
Wheel Base (WB) 1051106210721083
Stand Over Height (SH) 603635686715
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...