YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida Big Nine Limited Dark Blue Black

S

  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
  • XXL

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Albany Low Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Albany In Stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton In Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby In Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti In Stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida Big Nine Limited Dark Blue Black
Clearance Price

2019 Merida Big Nine Limited Dark Blue Black

$1,499.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XL
  • XXL
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

The Merida Big Nine Limited is the ideal XC or Marathon Race companion. Built around a light and nimble 6066 triple butted aluminium frame with aero profiled tubes. Featuring next generation XC racing geometry with a long reach, steep seat angle and slack head angle with tapered head tube for stiffness and precision, all culminating in an aggressive and agile Bike that feels stable and controlled at the same time, exactly what you need to get ahead of the pack. Integrated down tube and chainstay protections provide extra frame protection and Merida’s ‘smart entry’ internally routed cable housing keep everything tight to prevent rattling when the trail gets rough. All inlets are interchangeable to allow Di2, hydraulic hoses, brake cable and gear cable housing ect.

Read More

Specifications

Size S-M-L-XL-XXL
Frame BIG.NINE LITE
Fork Manitou Markhor Comp, Air, 100mm suspension travel, Tapered, Remote lockout
derailleur Rear Shimano SLX Shadow+
shifter Front no
shifter Rear Shimano SLX
Brake Lever Shimano MT-200
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Shimano MT-200
Brake Rear Shimano MT-200
Rotor Front Shimano RT10, 180 mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT10, 160 mm
Chainwheel FSA Gamma Pro 1x MegaExo, 32 teeth
Chain KMC X11-1
BB Set FSA BB-92 pressfit
Hub Front Shimano MT400-B, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano MT400-B, 148x12mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA Comp CC, 20mm inner width
Freewheel Sunrace CSMX8, 11-46 teeth, 11 speed
Axle Rear JD-QR48R boost [12-148] Axle
Tire Front Maxxis Ikon, 29x2.2, fold
Tire Rear Maxxis Ikon, 29x2.2, fold
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite-29
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, -6° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert CC, 720mm width, flat
H/set MERIDA M2331, 2191025563
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA Comp CC, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback
Saddle MERIDA Comp CC
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes SMLXLXXL
Top Tube (TT) 585605625645665
Seat Tube (ST) 382444483532584
Chain Stays (CS) 433433433433433
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 7070707070
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 73.573.573.573.573.5
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 6565656565
Head Tube (HT) 95100110125145
Fork Length (FO) 506506506506506
Reach (R) 403422439455469
Stack (S) 614619628642661
Wheel Base (WB) 10801100112111421163
Stand Over Height (SH) 688740771816859
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida Big Nine Limited Dark Blue Black