YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida Big Nine Limited Dark Blue Black

/
$1,499.00

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XL
  • XXL
Add to Cart
Clearance Price

2019 Merida Big Nine Limited Dark Blue Black

$1,499.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XL
  • XXL
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

The Merida Big Nine Limited is the ideal XC or Marathon Race companion. Built around a light and nimble 6066 triple butted aluminium frame with aero profiled tubes. Featuring next generation XC racing geometry with a long reach, steep seat angle and slack head angle with tapered head tube for stiffness and precision, all culminating in an aggressive and agile Bike that feels stable and controlled at the same time, exactly what you need to get ahead of the pack. Integrated down tube and chainstay protections provide extra frame protection and Merida’s ‘smart entry’ internally routed cable housing keep everything tight to prevent rattling when the trail gets rough. All inlets are interchangeable to allow Di2, hydraulic hoses, brake cable and gear cable housing ect.

Specifications

Size S-M-L-XL-XXL
Frame BIG.NINE LITE
Fork Manitou Markhor Comp, Air, 100mm suspension travel, Tapered, Remote lockout
derailleur Rear Shimano SLX Shadow+
shifter Front no
shifter Rear Shimano SLX
Brake Lever Shimano MT-200
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Shimano MT-200
Brake Rear Shimano MT-200
Rotor Front Shimano RT10, 180 mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT10, 160 mm
Chainwheel FSA Gamma Pro 1x MegaExo, 32 teeth
Chain KMC X11-1
BB Set FSA BB-92 pressfit
Hub Front Shimano MT400-B, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano MT400-B, 148x12mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA Comp CC, 20mm inner width
Freewheel Sunrace CSMX8, 11-46 teeth, 11 speed
Axle Rear JD-QR48R boost [12-148] Axle
Tire Front Maxxis Ikon, 29x2.2, fold
Tire Rear Maxxis Ikon, 29x2.2, fold
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite-29
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, -6° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert CC, 720mm width, flat
H/set MERIDA M2331, 2191025563
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA Comp CC, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback
Saddle MERIDA Comp CC
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes SMLXLXXL
Top Tube (TT) 585605625645665
Seat Tube (ST) 382444483532584
Chain Stays (CS) 433433433433433
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 7070707070
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 73.573.573.573.573.5
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 6565656565
Head Tube (HT) 95100110125145
Fork Length (FO) 506506506506506
Reach (R) 403422439455469
Stack (S) 614619628642661
Wheel Base (WB) 10801100112111421163
Stand Over Height (SH) 688740771816859
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...