YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Apollo Comp 20 Matt Black with Green

L

  • L
  • M
  • S

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Albany In Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Albany Low Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany Low Stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Apollo Comp 20 Matt Black with Green
INTRO PRICE
2019 Apollo Comp 20 Matt Black with Green
INTRO PRICE
2019 Apollo Comp 20 Matt Black with Green
INTRO PRICE

2019 Apollo Comp 20 Matt Black with Green

$1,299.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • L
  • M
  • S
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

“When it’s not about the destination, but the journey.” That was the underlying design philosophy behind Apollo’s trail bikes. Designed for trail riding from recreational to aggressive, these bikes are not meant to be the fastest around a course, but to make sure you are grinning ear to ear for the entire ride. Choose your Apollo trail Bike with confidence with their trail specific geometry and components.

Approx* rider height range: Small 5’3’’ – 5’7’’, Medium 5’7’’ – 5’10’’, Large 5’10’’- 6’1’’. Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

FRAME 29er lightweight XC specific alloy frame with tapered head tube, snake stays and replaceable derailleur hanger
FORK RST Aerial 29 TnL, Air Spring, 100mm travel with hydraulic lockout and preload
HEADSET A-head semi integrated 1-1/8
HANDLEBAR Apollo butted alloy flat bar bore: 31.8mm W: 700mm, sweep: 9°
GRIP Lock-on grips, Kraton rubber
HEADSTEM Apollo 31.8mm 4 bolt stem, Ext: S/M=75mm, L=90mm
CRANKSET Prowheel Charm 28T L: S=170mm, M/L=175mm
BOTTOM BRACKET BSA threaded
PEDALS Low profile high impact resin
FRONT DERAILLEUR Nil
REAR DERAILLEUR SRAM X-5
SHIFT LEVERS SRAM X5 Trigger, 10 speed
CASSETTE Sunrace CSMS3 10 speed cassette 11 - 42T
CHAIN KMC X-10
BRAKES Tektro HD-M275 hydraulic disc brakes, 160mm rotors
WHEELS 29 Weinmann U-26 alloy double wall disc rim, 32 hole F/V, anodised disc hubs and stainless spokes
TYRES Veetire Trail Taker 29 x 2.2 wire bead
SADDLE Apollo MTB sport saddle
SEATPOST/CLAMP 27.2mm alloy, micro adjust with twin bolt head, L:400mm

Measurements

Size SML
Frame Size (inches) 15.517.519.5
Stack 609618627
Reach 404421438
Stand Over Height 420443476
Effective Top Tube Length 590610630
Seat Tube (centre to top) 400440500
Seat Angle 737373
Head Tube Length 100110120
Head Angle 696969
Wheelbase 110011211141
Chain Stay Length 445445445
BB Drop 606060
Fork Rake 515151
Axle Crown 510510510
Rear Dropout Spacing 135135135
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Apollo Comp 20 Matt Black with Green