YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Kona Unit Matt Green with Blue Decals

M

  • M
  • L
  • S
  • XL

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn Low Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington In Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Kona Unit Matt Green with Blue Decals
Clearance Price

2019 Kona Unit Matt Green with Blue Decals

$999.00
Or 6 payments from $166.50 What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

Multiple personalities can be a great thing. The Reynolds Cromoly Unit has many faces and you get to decide which to use. Whether you need a bikepacking guru, or want a fully rigid single speed masher, or perhaps the ultimate steel 29er, the Unit makes the perfect companion. Spec’d with 27.5+ wheels but capable of running 29” wheels, the Unit comes with a full length freehub body in case you want to run gears. Whatever you can dream up, the Unit can do it all!

Read More

Specifications

Frame Material Reynolds 520 Butted Cromoly
Sizes S, M, L, XL
Rear Shock n/a
Fork Kona Plus Fork
Crankarms FSA Comet Modular
Chainrings 32t
B/B FSA 73mm
Pedals Kona JS2
Chain KMC Z1 Narrow
Freewheel Joytech 18t
Chainguide n/a
F/D n/a
R/D n/a
Shifters n/a
Brake Calipers Tektro HDM275
Front Brake Rotor Tektro TR180 180mm
Rear Brake Rotor Tektro TR160 160mm
Brake Levers Tektro HDM275
Headset TH ZST No.10
Handlebar Kona XC/BC Riser
Stem Kona XC/BC
Seatpost Kona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
Seat Clamp Kona Clamp
Grips Kona Key Grip
Saddle WTB Volt Comp (Comp 250 size S)
Front Hub Formula 100x9mm
Rear Hub Formula 135x10mm
Spokes Sandvik Stainless 15g fr / 14g rr
Rims WTB ST i35 TCS
Front Tire WTB Ranger TCS 27.5x2.8
Rear Tire WTB Ranger TCS 27.5x2.8
Paint Color Matt Eco Green w/ Slate Blue & Dirty Aqua Decals
Extras n/a

Measurements

Size SMLXL
ST Length 370420470530
TT Length 568596623656
Reach 404429453484
Stack 573582592601
Standover 685720755800
HT Angle 69696969
HT Length 95105115125
ST Angle 74747474
CS Length 442442442442
BB Drop 60606060
BB Height 300300300300
Wheelbase 1092112111491183
Front Center 657686714747
Fork Length 470470470470
Fork Offset 50505050
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Kona Unit Matt Green with Blue Decals