YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
2020 Merida One Twenty 600 Silk Metallic Black with Dark Silver

2020 Merida One Twenty 600 Silk Metallic Black with Dark Silver

$3,299.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

S

  • S
Add to Cart
Compare

Merida’s ‘do it all’ bike, the One-twenty has taken international cycling press by storm and managed to add the design and innovation award to its trophy cabinet. The hugely efficient rear suspension configuration and stiff frame with, modern refined trail Bike geometry makes for some serious trail munching capabilities. The Merida One-Twenty 600 is built around a lightweight 6066 series aluminium triple butted and hydroformed frameset with smooth welding and features Merida’s smart entry internal cable housing. The tapered head tube provides precise steering, while the boost technology and rear through axel offers increased rear end stiffness for all round snappy handling. The essential dropper post is internally routed with a remote lever for a clean look and easier ‘on the go’ adjustments. The 120mm float link shock moves with the system to deliver on plushness and pedal efficiency.

Approx* rider height range: Small: 5’2’’ – 5’6’’, Medium: 5’5’’ – 5’11’’, Large: 5’8’’- 6’2’’ XL: 6’1’’+. Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

Frame ONE-TWENTY LITE, 120mm suspension travel
Size S-M-L-XL
Color Silk Metallic Black (Dark Silver)
Shock Rock Shox Deluxe Select+, lockout
Fork Rock Shox Sektor RL, Air 130 STR, Tapered, 42mm fork offset
Brake-Front Shimano MT-500m, 2 piston
Brake-Rear Shimano MT-500, 2 piston
Rotor-Front Shimano RT10, 180 mm
Rotor-Rear Shimano RT10, 180 mm
Cable-Housing MTK700 SP40
Chain Sram NX Eagle
Chainwheel Sram NX Eagle, 32 ATC
Bottom Bracket Sram BB DUB PF MTB 92
Derailleur-Rear Sram NX Eagle
Cassette SRAM PG-1230 Eagle, 11-50 ATC, 12 GER
Grip MERIDA Comp EC
Handlebar MERIDA EXPERT TR, MAT aluminium, 760 WHB, 20 RHB
Stem MERIDA EXPERT TR, MAT aluminium, 35 DSH, 0 ASD
Headset FSA NO.47/50
Hub-Front Shimano MT400-B, 110x15 WHF, 32 SPH, Centerlock
Hub-Rear Shimano MT400-B, 148x12 WHR, 32 SPH, Centerlock
Axle-Rear MERIDA COMP TR, including removeable lever, 6/4mm allen key
Rim MERIDA EXPERT TR, 29 IWR, MAT aluminium
Saddle MERIDA Comp CC
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA COMP TR, 30.9 DSP, 0 SSB, S: 100 SPT - M/L/XL 125 SPT
Shifter-Rear Sram NX Eagle
Spoke Double Butted Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite-29
Tire-Front Maxxis Forekaster, 29x2.35, fold, TR EXO Dual
Tire-Rear Maxxis Forekaster, 29x2.35,fold, TR EXO Dual

Measurements

Frame Sizes (INCH) S/15.5M/17.5L/19XL/20.5
Rider Height* (CM) <173167-183177-190>187
Top Tube (MM) 572592614.4636.8
Seat Tube (MM) 400440480520
Chain Stays (MM) 435435435435
Head Tube Angle (°) 67.367.367.367.3
Seat Tube Angle (°) 75.575.575.575.5
Bottom Bracket Drop (MM) 40404040
Head Tube Length (MM) 9595105115
Fork Length (MM) 541541541541
Reach (MM) 415435455475
Stack (MM) 607.1607.1616.3625.5
Wheel Base (MM) 1140.71160.71184.61208.4
Stand Over Height (MM) 707.3729.6759.6786.8
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2020 Merida One Twenty 600 Silk Metallic Black with Dark Silver

You Might Also Like