YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida One Twenty XT Edition Titanium Red

S

  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany In Stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui In Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase In Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany Low Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui In Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase In Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany Low Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida One Twenty XT Edition Titanium Red
Clearance Price

2019 Merida One Twenty XT Edition Titanium Red

$2,899.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

Merida’s ‘do it all’ bike The 2019 One-twenty received a complete redesign for 2019, further improving the weight and stiffness while diving deeper into refining the modern trail bike geometry. All this culminates in a more capable Bike on rough trails while carrying speeds more efficiently on less demanding marathon or alpine tracks. Further than that, it also has become one of the fastest accelerating bikes around. A great all-rounder – made ever better.

The Merida One-Twenty XT Edition is built around a lightweight 6066 series aluminium triple butted and hydroformed frameset with smooth welding and features Merida’s smart entry internal cable housing. Decked out with the impressive and reliable Shimano XT groupset. The tapered head tube provides precise steering, while the boost technology and rear through axel offers increased rear end stiffness for all round snappy handling. The essential dropper post is internally routed with a remote lever for a clean look and easier ‘on the go’ adjustments. The 120mm float link shock moves with the system to deliver on plushness and pedal efficiency.

Read More

Specifications

Size S[29]-M[29]-L[29]-XL[29
Frame ONE-TWENTY LITE, 120mm suspension travel
Fork Rock Shox Revelation RC, Air, 130mm suspension travel, Tapered
Shock Rock Shox Deluxe RL, lockout
derailleur Front Shimano XT
derailleur Rear Shimano XT Shadow+
shifter Front Shimano XT
shifter Rear Shimano XT
Brake Lever Shimano MT-500
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Shimano MT-500
Brake Rear Shimano MT-500
Rotor Front Shimano RT10, 180 mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT10, 180 mm
Chainwheel Shimano XT, 34-24 teeth / 36-26 teeth
Chain KMC X11-1
BB Set Shimano MT800-PA pressfit
Hub Front Shimano Deore, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano Deore, 148x12mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA Expert CC, 22.8mm inner width
Freewheel Shimano M7000, 11-42 teeth, 11 speed
Axle Rear JD-QR48R boost [12-148] Axle
Tire Front Maxxis Forekaster, 29x2.35" / fold, TR EXO Dual
Tire Rear Maxxis Forekaster, 29x2.35" / fold, TR EXO Dual
Spoke Double Butted Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite-29 / Ultralite-27.5
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, 6° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert CC, 740mm width, 10mm rise
H/set FSA NO.47/50, 2191027082
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA EXPERT TR, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback, S: 100mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 125mm travel seatpost,
Saddle MERIDA Comp CC
Fender Mini fender front
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes S(29)M(29)L(29)XL(29)
Top Tube (TT) 575595618642
Seat Tube (ST) 415450500550
Chain Stays (CS) 440445445445
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 68696969
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 74.5757575
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 25404040
Head Tube (HT) 10595105115
Fork Length (FO) 522541541541
Reach (R) 412431450471
Stack (S) 589615624633
Wheel Base (WB) 1122114411671191
Stand Over Height (SH) 707740768796
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida One Twenty XT Edition Titanium Red