YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2020 Merida One Sixty 7000 Prism Green and Black

M

  • M

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2020 Merida One Sixty 7000 Prism Green and Black

2020 Merida One Sixty 7000 Prism Green and Black

$6,999.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

M

  • M - available in some stores
Available in some stores
Check Local Store Stock

Merida’s Test winning / Race proven Enduro bike combines a lightweight frame design with aggressive geometry. The capable float link suspension setup offers almost bottomless travel when heading downhill but doesn’t lag on the way back up. The modern Carbon main frame and rocker arm paired with tough 6016 aluminium rear triangle creates a synergy that reduces weight but provides durability in all the right places. Tapered head tube and boost axle standard deliver strong wheels and precise, agile handling. ‘Smart Entry’ internal cable routing provides a rattle free ride while offering a clean, sleek aesthetic. Fully at home on the Enduro World Series and racking up some big accolades amongst riders and reviewers alike the One Sixty is an aggressive Enduro machine delivering on everything Merida have become known for: Innovation, quality, outstanding performance and affordability.

Approx.* rider height range: Small: < 5’6’’, Medium: 5’5’’ – 5’11’’, Large: 5’8’’- 6’2’’. *Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

FRAME ONE-SIXTY CFA
FRAME SIZE S, M, L
COLOR PRISM GREEN/GLOSSY BLACK
FORK Fox Factory 36 Float, Air, 170mm suspension travel, Tapered, 37mm fork offset
SHOCK Fox Factory Float X2, platform
BRAKE FRONT Shimano XT, 4 piston
BRAKE REAR Shimano XT, 4 piston
ROTOR FRONT Shimano RT-MT800, 200 mm
ROTOR REAR Shimano RT-MT800, 180 mm
HEADSET FSA NO.57/55E neck, AL cap with STS bolt+ ST stop nut
HANDLEBAR MERIDA EXPERT TR, material: aluminium, 780mm width, 20mm rise
HANDLEBAR STEM MERIDA EXPERT TR, material: aluminium, 35mm diameter, 0° stem angle, 40 mm all sizes
GRIP MERIDA EXPERT EC
DERAILLEUR (R) Shimano XT M8100 Shadow+
SHIFTER FRONT Shimano SL -MT800-IL
SHIFTER REAR Shimano XT
SEAT POST MERIDA EXPERT TR, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback, S: 125mm travel seatpost - M 150mm travel seatpost - L 170mm travel seatpost
SEAT CLAMP MERIDA EXPERT
SADDLE MERIDA EXPERT CC
CHAIN Shimano XT
CHAINGUARD MRP 1X V3
CHAINWHEEL Race Face Turbine, 32 teeth, 170 mm-S up
CRANK SIZE 170 mm-S up
FREEWHEEL Shimano XT, 10-51 teeth, 12 speed
BOTTOM BRAKET BB, BB92– Ø30mm, Double Row, Ext. Seal
RIM MERIDA EXPERT TR, 29mm inner width, material: aluminium, Tubeless ready (tubeless tape and valves not included)
TIRE FRONT Maxxis Assegai, 27.5x2.5, fold, TR EXO+ 3C MaxxTerra
TIRE REAR Maxxis Minion DHR II, 27.5x2.4, fold, TR EXO+ 3C MaxxTerra
HUB FRONT Shimano XT, 110x15mm width front hub, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
HUB REAR Shimano XT, 148x12mm width rear hub, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
AXLE REAR MERIDA COMP TR, including removeable lever, 6/4mm allen key
SPOKES Double Butted Black stainless
FENDER MERIDA MTB lite-front
WEIGHT 14.27 kg (weighed at frame size M and 27.5 wheels without pedals)

Measurements

Frame Sizes (INCH) S/15.7M/17L/18.5
Top Tube (TT) 563597632
Seat Tube (ST) 400430470
Chain Stays (CS) 430430430
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 65.365.365.3
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 757575
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 666
Head Tube (HT) 100110125
Fork Length (FO) 562562562
Reach (R) 415445475
Stack (S) 592601614
Wheel Base (WB) 116612011237
Stand Over Height (SH) 717736766
Body Height (CM) <173167-183177-190
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2020 Merida One Sixty 7000 Prism Green and Black