YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida One Sixty 800 Matt Black

/
$3,999.00

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • XL
Add to Cart
Save $700

2019 Merida One Sixty 800 Matt Black

$3,999.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • XL
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

Merida’s test winning Enduro bike combines a lightweight frame design with aggressive geometry. The capable suspension setup offers almost bottomless travel when heading downhill but doesn’t lag behind on the way back up. Ridden by Tony Ferreiro on the demanding Enduro World Series tracks this bike has racked up some big accolades amongst riders and reviewers alike, MBR labelled in one of the “sweetest-riding, most capable enduro Bikes we’ve tested”. The frame is lightweight 6066 series triple butted aluminium with smooth welding. The tapered head tube and boost standard bolt through axels make for precise handling. Smart entry cable routing keep the ride rattle free as well as provides a clean overall look.

Specifications

Size S-M-L-XL
Frame ONE-SIXTY Lite, 165mm suspension travel
Fork Rock Shox Yari RC, Air, 170mm suspension travel, Tapered
Shock Rock Shox Super Deluxe RCT, platform
derailleur Rear Sram GX Eagle
shifter Rear Sram GX Eagle
Brake Lever Sram Code R
Brake Front Sram Code R
Brake Rear Sram Code R
Rotor Front Sram Centerline, 200 mm
Rotor Rear Sram Centerline, 180 mm
Chainwheel Sram Descendant 6K Eagle, 32 teeth
Chain Sram GX Eagle
Chainguard MRP 1X V3
BB Set Sram BB PF MTB 92
Hub Front Joytech D791SB, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, 6 bolt
Hub Rear Joytech D462SB, 148x12mm width, 32 spoke holes, 6 bolt, Sram XD
Rim MERIDA Expert TR, 29mm inner width
Freewheel Sram XG 1275 Eagle, 10-50 teeth, 12 speed
Axle Rear JD-QR48R boost [12-148] Axle
Tire Front Maxxis Minion DHR II, 27.5x2.4, fold, TR EXO 3C
Tire Rear Maxxis Minion DHR II, 27.5x2.4, fold, TR EXO Dual
Spoke Double Butted Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite-27.5
H/stem MERIDA Expert TR, 35mm diameter, 0° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert TR, 780mm width, 20mm rise
H/set FSA NO.57/55E neck, 2191025712
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post KS LEV Integra, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback, S 125mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 150mm travel seatpost,
Saddle Prologo Nago X20
Fender Mini fender front
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes SMLXL
Top Tube (TT) 559591630648
Seat Tube (ST) 400430470490
Chain Stays (CS) 430430430430
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 65.365.365.365.3
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 75757575
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 6666
Head Tube (HT) 105110125130
Fork Length (FO) 562562562562
Reach (R) 410440474490
Stack (S) 595599613617
Wheel Base (WB) 1157118912231247
Stand Over Height (SH) 713734757765
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...