YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida One Sixty 800 Matt Black

M

  • M

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida One Sixty 800 Matt Black
Clearance Price

2019 Merida One Sixty 800 Matt Black

$3,149.10
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

M

  • M - available in some stores
Available in some stores
Check Local Store Stock

Merida’s test winning Enduro bike combines a lightweight frame design with aggressive geometry. The capable suspension setup offers almost bottomless travel when heading downhill but doesn’t lag behind on the way back up. Ridden by Tony Ferreiro on the demanding Enduro World Series tracks this bike has racked up some big accolades amongst riders and reviewers alike, MBR labelled in one of the “sweetest-riding, most capable enduro Bikes we’ve tested”. The frame is lightweight 6066 series triple butted aluminium with smooth welding. The tapered head tube and boost standard bolt through axels make for precise handling. Smart entry cable routing keep the ride rattle free as well as provides a clean overall look.

Read More

Specifications

Size S-M-L-XL
Frame ONE-SIXTY Lite, 165mm suspension travel
Fork Rock Shox Yari RC, Air, 170mm suspension travel, Tapered
Shock Rock Shox Super Deluxe RCT, platform
derailleur Rear Sram GX Eagle
shifter Rear Sram GX Eagle
Brake Lever Sram Code R
Brake Front Sram Code R
Brake Rear Sram Code R
Rotor Front Sram Centerline, 200 mm
Rotor Rear Sram Centerline, 180 mm
Chainwheel Sram Descendant 6K Eagle, 32 teeth
Chain Sram GX Eagle
Chainguard MRP 1X V3
BB Set Sram BB PF MTB 92
Hub Front Joytech D791SB, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, 6 bolt
Hub Rear Joytech D462SB, 148x12mm width, 32 spoke holes, 6 bolt, Sram XD
Rim MERIDA Expert TR, 29mm inner width
Freewheel Sram XG 1275 Eagle, 10-50 teeth, 12 speed
Axle Rear JD-QR48R boost [12-148] Axle
Tire Front Maxxis Minion DHR II, 27.5x2.4, fold, TR EXO 3C
Tire Rear Maxxis Minion DHR II, 27.5x2.4, fold, TR EXO Dual
Spoke Double Butted Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite-27.5
H/stem MERIDA Expert TR, 35mm diameter, 0° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert TR, 780mm width, 20mm rise
H/set FSA NO.57/55E neck, 2191025712
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post KS LEV Integra, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback, S 125mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 150mm travel seatpost,
Saddle Prologo Nago X20
Fender Mini fender front
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes SMLXL
Top Tube (TT) 559591630648
Seat Tube (ST) 400430470490
Chain Stays (CS) 430430430430
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 65.365.365.365.3
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 75757575
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 6666
Head Tube (HT) 105110125130
Fork Length (FO) 562562562562
Reach (R) 410440474490
Stack (S) 595599613617
Wheel Base (WB) 1157118912231247
Stand Over Height (SH) 713734757765
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida One Sixty 800 Matt Black