YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida One Forty 400 Copper

/
$2,299.00

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XL
Add to Cart
2019 Merida One Forty 400 Copper
Clearance Price

2019 Merida One Forty 400 Copper

$2,299.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XL
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

More capable than the One Twenty but more agile than the One Sixty, the Merida One Forty combines the latest design thinking built into a superlight alloy frame, Merida’s latest grade of aluminium (6016) enables super thin wall thicknesses whilst delivering amazing strength, ideal for demanding off-road riding and racing. This frame is packed with intelligent design features, moulded with a hydroforming system enabling the formation of complex ergonomic shapes. Smooth double pass welding gives a clean organic look to the frame with a first glance appearance you’d think its Carbon! The float link rear shock mount moves with the system to deliver sensitive response characteristics. Internally routed with Merida’s smart entry system but with a down tube exit this Bike looks neat and cables stay clean and tight while still being easily accessible for servicing. This is a mountain munching beast with excellent pedalling efficiency, outstanding suspension and playful agile handling.

Specifications

Color Copper
Size S-M-L-XL
Frame ONE-FORTY LITE, 140mm suspension travel
Fork Suntour Aion, Air, 150mm suspension travel, Tapered
derailleur Rear Shimano SLX Shadow+
shifter Rear Shimano SLX
Brake Lever Shimano MT-500
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Shimano MT-200
Brake Rear Shimano MT-200
Rotor Front Shimano RT10, 180 mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT10, 180 mm
Chainwheel FSA Gamma Pro 1x MegaExo, 32 teeth
Chain KMC X11-1
BB Set FSA BB-CFM92/CZ
Hub Front Shimano MT400-B, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano MT400-B, 148x12mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA Comp CC, 20mm inner width
Freewheel Sunrace CSMX8, 11-46 teeth, 11 speed
Axle Rear JD-QR48R boost [12-148] Axle
Tire Front Maxxis Forekaster, 27.5x2.35, fold, TR EXO Dual
Tire Rear Maxxis Forekaster, 27.5x2.35, fold, TR EXO Dual
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube Ultralite-27.5
H/stem MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, 6° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert CC, 740mm width, 10mm rise
H/set MERIDA M2339 Neck, 2191025950
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA EXPERT TR, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback, S: 100mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 125mm travel seatpost,
Saddle MERIDA Comp CC
cable housing MTK700 SP40

Measurements

Frame Sizes SMLXL
Top Tube (TT) 572.4596619.7643.4
Seat Tube (ST) 410435475515
Chain Stays (CS) 435435435435
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 66.366.366.366.3
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 75757575
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 21212121
Head Tube (HT) 95110125140
Fork Length (FO) 542542542542
Reach (R) 415435455475
Stack (S) 587.4601.1614.9628.6
Wheel Base (WB) 1144117011941222
Stand Over Height (SH) 708723750778
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...