YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Marin Alpine Trail 8 Cyan Black with Yellow

/
$4,999.00
2019 Marin Alpine Trail 8 Cyan Black with Yellow

2019 Marin Alpine Trail 8 Cyan Black with Yellow

$4,999.00
Or pay by What's this?

S

  • S
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

You got to get up to get down and the Alpine Trail is a bike built for the all-day enduro rider that earns their downhill fun. This latest incarnation of Marin’s critically acclaimed MultiTrac platform is built around long travel suspension, slack angles and 29er wheels. Equally adept on the Enduro Wirld Series, where team Marin riders will be putting the bike through the paces on the world’s most challenging trails.

Specifications

FRAME Series 4 6061 Aluminum Frame, 29 Wheels, 150mm Travel MultiTrac Suspension Platform, Internal Dropper Post and Rear Derailleur Housing, Chainstay Mounted Post Mount Disc Brake, 148x12mm Boost Thru- Axle, 73mm Threaded BB w/ ISCG05 Tabs
FORK Fox 36 Performance, 160mm travel, 29 , 110x15mm Boost Kabolt Thru-Axle, 51mm Offset
REAR SHOCK Fox Float DPX2, Performance, 3 Position Lever, LV EVOL, Trunnion Upper Mount, 25mm x M8 Lower Mount
RIMS Marin Aluminum Double Wall, 29mm Inner, Pinned Joint, Disc Specific, 32H Tubeless Compatible
HUB REAR Forged Alloy, 148x12mm, Quad Sealed Cartridge Bearings, 6-Bolt Disc, 32H, XD Driver
HUB FRONT Forged Alloy, 110x15mm, 6-Bolt Disc, 32H
SPOKES 14g Black Stainless Steel
TIRES Vee Tire Flow Snap, 29x2.3, Tackee Compound, Single Ply, 72 TPI
DERAILLEUR REAR SRAM NX Eagle
SHIFT LEVER SRAM NX Eagle, 12-Speed
CRANKSET SRAM Descendant 6K Aluminum, Direct Mount 12-Speed 34T, DUB, Boost Spacing, 170mm length
BOTTOM BRACKET External Sealed Cartridge Bearings
CHAIN SRAM NX Eagle
CASSETTE SRAM XG-1275 12-Speed, 10-50T
BRAKES FRONT TRP Slate T4, 4-Piston Hydraulic Disc, 203mm Rotor
BRAKES REAR TRP Slate T4, 4-Piston Hydraulic Disc, 180mm Rotor
BRAKE LEVERS Tektro Orion, I-Spec II Compatible
HANDLEBAR Deity Blacklabel, 800mm Width, 25mm Rise, Custom Color
STEM Deity Copperhead Stem, 35mm
GRIPS Marin Locking
HEADSET FSA No 57E, Sealed Cartridge Bearings, 11/8x11/2
SEATPOST KS LEV Integra Dropper Post, Southpaw Lever, Size S: 125mm Travel, All Other Sizes: 150mm Travel
SADDLE WTB Volt Race
EXTRAS Bolt-on Thru-Axle

Measurements

Size SMLXL
STACK (A) 615.2624.3633.4642.4
REACH (B) 420440465490
HEADTUBE ANGLE (C) 65656565
HEADTUBE LENGTH (D) 90100110120
SEATTUBE ANGLE (VIRTUAL) (E) 68.5°68.5°68.5°68.5°
SEATTUBE ANGLE (ACTUAL) (F) 76.417675.6875.39
SEATTUBE LENGTH (G) 385420450480
TOPTUBE (ACTUAL) (H) 550552574603
TOPTUBE (EFFECTIVE) (I) 568.76600.65626.63657.4
BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT (J) 342342342342
BOTTOM BRACKET DROP (K) 35353535
CHAINSTAY (L) 430430430430
WHEELBASE (M) 1175.41204.61228.91258.1
STANDOVER HEIGHT (N) 701722743756
FORK OFFSET (O) 51515151
SEATPOST DIAMETER 30.930.930.930.9
HANDLEBAR WIDTH 780780780780
STEM LENGTH 35353535
CRANK LENGTH 170170170170
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...