YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2020 Merida eOne Sixty 800 SE Gloss Blue with Matt Black

S

  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Wellington
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Wellington
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Wellington
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Wellington
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2020 Merida eOne Sixty 800 SE Gloss Blue with Matt Black

2020 Merida eOne Sixty 800 SE Gloss Blue with Matt Black

$7,999.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

The eONE-SIXTY is the most decorated, tested and awarded bike in Merida’s history and has shaped what Merida is known for today: innovation, quality and outstanding performance. However, after three years at the top of the e-enduro ranking, it was time to distil the essence of the 'old' eONE-SIXTY and incorporate the very latest trends and standards. The new eONE-SIXTY once again embodies e-enduro bikes, on downhills it still feels like a normal bike, snappy and playful due to its perfectly tuned MTB geometry. The Shimano Steps E8000 motor allows for shorts chain stays delivering agility while the casting motor bracket creates an integrated appearance of the motor into the frame as well as providing an extremely strong connection between frame and motor. ‘Smart Entry’ cable routing provides a rattle free ride and a clean aesthetic appearance. Geometry, travel and specification all make this bike perfect for demanding trail riding. It doesn’t matter if it’s a playful easy trail or a hardcore enduro track. The new eONE-SIXTY loves it all. But besides its enduro and trail riding abilities, the eONE-SIXTY is also a hugely capable and enjoyable ‘SUV' bike. Because of the travel, the comfortable and upright riding position the eONE-SIXTY gives a lot of confidence and offers a real alternative to a ‘normal’ mountain bike. If a 2nd battery or charging device is carried, it can also be used for all day riding or multi-day excursions.

Approx.* rider height range: Small: < 5’6’’, Medium: 5’5’’ – 5’11’’, Large: 5’8’’- 6’1’’ XL: > 6’1’’.* Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

FRAME eONE-SIXTY LITE
FRAME SIZE S, M, L, XL
COLOR GLOSSY MEDIUM BLUE/MATT BLACK
FORK Rock Shox Yari RC, Air, 160mm suspension travel, Tapered, 51mm fork offset
SHOCK Rock Shox Super Deluxe Select+, platform
BRAKE FRONT Shimano SLX, 4 piston
BRAKE REAR Shimano SLX, 2 piston
ROTOR FRONT Shimano RT64, 203 mm
ROTOR REAR Shimano RTEM600, 203 mm
HEADSET FSA NO.57/55E neck
HANDLEBAR MERIDA Expert eTR, aluminium, 780mm width, 20mm rise
HANDLEBAR STEM MERIDA Expert eTR, aluminium, 35mm diameter, 0° stem angle, 40 mm all sizes
GRIP MERIDA Expert EC
DERAILLEUR (R) Shimano XT RDM8100 Shadow+
SHIFTER FRONT Shimano SL -MT800-IL
SHIFTER REAR Shimano SLX 12
SEAT POST MERIDA EXPERT TR, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback, S 125mm travel - M/L 150mm travel - XL 170mm travel
SEAT CLAMP MERIDA Expert clamp
SADDLE MERIDA Expert CC, V-mount, incl. MERIDA minitool
PEDAL VPE-537
CHAIN CN-M7100
CHAINWHEEL Shimano CRE80-12-B, 34 teeth, Shimano FC-E8000
CRANK SIZE Shimano FC-E8000, 165 mm all sizes
FREEWHEEL Shimano M7100, 10-51 teeth, 12 speed
BOTTOM BRAKET included
RIM MERIDA EXPERT TP, 38mm inner width, aluminium, Tubeless ready (tubeless tape and valved not included)
TIRE FRONT Maxxis DHR II, 27.5x2.6, fold, 3C EXO TR
TIRE REAR Maxxis DHR II, 27.5x2.6, fold, 3C EXO TR
HUB FRONT Shimano SLX, 110x15mm width front hub, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
HUB REAR Shimano SLX, 148x12mm width rear hub, 36 spoke holes, Centerlock
AXLE REAR MERIDA COMP TR, including removeable lever, 6/4mm allen key
SPOKES Black stainless
LIGHTS Front CG-119PG-BLACK(1). Rear CG-404RG-BLK
FENDER C093-02F + C093-02R
BATTERY LOCK Abus key
DRIVE UNIT Abus key
BATTERY Shimano E8010, 504Wh
DISPLAY Shimano SC-E7000
WEIGHT 22.17 kg (weighed at frame size M without pedals)

Measurements

Frame Sizes (INCH) S/16M/17L/18.5XL/20
Rider Height* (CM) <173167-183177-190>187
Top Tube (MM) 583608634658
Seat Tube (MM) 410430470510
Chain Stays (MM) 439.5439.5439.5439.5
Head Tube Angle (°) 66.566.566.566.5
Seat Tube Angle (°) 75757575
Bottom Bracket Drop (MM) 12.512.512.512.5
Head Tube (MM) 100120140160
Fork Length (MM) 571571571571
Reach (MM) 420440460480
Stack (MM) 608626644663
Wheel Base (MM) 1174120212301258
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2020 Merida eOne Sixty 800 SE Gloss Blue with Matt Black