YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
2020 Merida eOne Sixty 5000 Silk Titanium with Black

2020 Merida eOne Sixty 5000 Silk Titanium with Black

$8,799.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

XL

  • XL
Add to Cart
Compare

The eONE-SIXTY is the most decorated, tested and awarded bike in Merida’s history and has shaped what Merida is known for today: innovation, quality and outstanding performance. However, after three years at the top of the e-enduro ranking, it was time to distil the essence of the 'old' eONE-SIXTY and incorporate the very latest trends and standards. The new eONE-SIXTY once again embodies e-enduro bikes, on downhills it still feels like a normal bike, agile and playful due to its perfectly tuned MTB geometry. A stiff and lightweight frame seamlessly integrates the battery into the lower part of the downtube, while the casting motor bracket creates an integrated appearance of the motor as well as an extremely strong connection with the frame. The modern 29er up front and 27.5 at the rear wheel setup gives the eONE-SIXTY precise steering, maximum traction and fantastic behaviour when rolling over obstacles. Geometry, travel and specification all make this bike perfect for demanding trail riding. It doesn’t matter if it’s a playful easy trail or a hardcore enduro track. The new eONE-SIXTY loves it all. But besides its enduro and trail riding abilities, the eONE-SIXTY is also a hugely capable and enjoyable ‘SUV' bike. Because of the travel, the comfortable and upright riding position the eONE-SIXTY gives a lot of confidence and offers a real alternative to a ‘normal’ mountain bike. If a 2nd battery or charging device is carried, it can also be used for all day riding or multi-day excursions.

Approx.* rider height range: Small: 5’3’’ – 5’8’’, Medium: 5’6’’ – 5’11’’, Large: 5’8’’- 6’0’’ XL: > 6’2’’.* Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

FRAME eONE-SIXTY CFA (Carbon)
FRAME SIZE S, M, L, XL
SHOCK Rock Shox Super Deluxe Select+, platform
FORK Rock Shox 35 Gold RL, Air, 160mm suspension travel, Tapered, 51mm fork offset
BRAKE REAR Shimano MT-520, 4 piston
BRAKE FRONT Shimano MT-520, 4 piston
ROTOR FRONT Shimano RT30, 203 mm
ROTOR REAR Shimano RTEM300, 203 mm
CHAIN CNHG54
CHAINWHEEL Shimano FC-E8000 / CRE70-B, 34 teeth, 165 mm all sizes
BOTTOM BRAKET included
DERAILLEUR REAR Shimano Deore Shadow+
FREEWHEEL Shimano HG500, 11-42 teeth, 10 speed
PEDAL VPE-537
GRIP MERIDA Expert EC
HANDLEBAR MERIDA Expert eTR, material: aluminium, 780mm width, 20mm, rise
HANDLEBAR STEM MERIDA Expert eTR, material: aluminium, 35mm diameter, 0-degree stem angle, 40 mm all sizes
HEADSET MERIDA 1901
HUB FRONT Shimano Deore, 110x15mm width front hub, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
HUB REAR Shimano Deore, 148x12mm width rear hub, 36 spoke holes, Centerlock
AXLE REAR MERIDA COMP TR, including removeable lever, 6/4mm allen key
RIM MERIDA Expert TR, 29mm inner width, material: aluminium, Tubeless ready (tubeless tape and valves not included)
SADDLE MERIDA Comp CC, V-mount, incl. MERIDA minitool
SEAT CLAMP MERIDA Expert clamp
SEAT POST MERIDA COMP TR, 30.9mm diameter, 0 setback, XS/S 100mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 125mm travel seatpost
BATTERY Shimano E8035, 504Wh
DISPLAY Shimano SC-E7000
DRIVE UNIT Shimano E7000, 60Nm
SHIFTER REAR Shimano Deore
TIRE FRONT Maxxis Assegai, 29x2.5, fold, 3C EXO+
TIRE REAR Maxxis DHR II, 27.5x2.6, fold, 3C EXO+
SPOKES Black stainless
FENDER MERIDA mudguard front and rear
BATTERY LOCK ABUS lock for Shimano integrated battery, no key use allen key
LIGHTS MERIDA battery light front / MERIDA battery light rear

Measurements

Frame Sizes (CM) S/16.5M/17.5L/18.5XL/20
Top Tube (MM) 583.5605628.5652
Seat Tube (MM) 420440470500
Chain Stays (MM) 439.5439.5439.5439.5
Head Tube Angle (°) 65.565.565.565.5
Seat Tube Angle (°) 75.575.575.575.5
Bottom Bracket Drop (MM) 17.517.517.517.5
Head Tube (MM) 115120135150
Fork Length (MM) 571571571571
Reach (MM) 420440460480
Stack (MM) 633637.5651.5665
Wheel Base (MM) 119012121238.51264.5
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2020 Merida eOne Sixty 5000 Silk Titanium with Black