YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida eOne Twenty 500 Green Blue

/
$5,799.00

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XL
Add to Cart
2019 Merida eOne Twenty 500 Green Blue

2019 Merida eOne Twenty 500 Green Blue

$5,799.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XL
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

If you long to adventure further and ride longer through varied terrain littered with challenging ups and downs then the eOne Twenty is your ultimate E-Bike steed. Equipped with Shimano’s powerful E7000 motor and 500wh battery, the eOne Twenty offers perfect power delivery coupled with its ultra grippy tyres and capped off with some ultra-modern MTB geometry, this bike is built to optimize durability without compromising on agility for the all-day trail rider.

On epic adventures you need a super versatile bike which is ready for anything. This makes a dropper post an absolute must, and it goes without saying that on the eOne Twenty we use our innovative ‘smart entry’ internal routing for all cables, this technology provides a rattle free ride and more importantly reliability. With just 439mm long chain stays the eOne twenty is blessed with super playful and agile handling. The long reach in combination with the short stem and wide bars offers tonnes of handling control even in tricky situations. Plus sized tyres offer loads of up-hill traction, cornering grip, cushioning and puncture resistance. The casting motor bracket crates an integrated appearance of the motor into the frame as well as provides an extremely strong connection between the frame and motor.

Specifications

Color Green / Blue
Size S-M-L-XL
Frame eONE-TWENTY LITE, 120mm suspension travel
Fork Suntour Raidon34, Air, 130mm suspension travel, Tapered
Shock UNAIR TR LOR8, 185x55mm TR, w/lockout
derailleur Front no
derailleur Rear Shimano Deore Shadow+
shifter Front no
shifter Rear Shimano Deore
Brake Lever attached
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Shimano MT-500
Brake Rear Shimano MT-500
Rotor Front Shimano RT64, 203 mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT54, 180 mm
Chainwheel Shimano CRE70-B, 34 teeth
Chain KMC e10 Sport EPT
Chainguard Mr. Control CH-E8 mini
Crank Shimano E8000
BB Set included
Hub Front Shimano MT400-B, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano MT400-B, 148x12mm width, 36 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA Expert CC, 22.8mm inner width
Freewheel Shimano HG500, 11-42 teeth, 10 speed
Axle Front attached
Axle Rear MERIDA boost axle
Tire Front Maxxis Ikon, 27.5x2.35, fold
Tire Rear Maxxis Ikon, 27.5x2.35, fold
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube 27.5*1.9/2.35 F.V (NUT)(OEM)
H/stem MERIDA Expert eTR, 35mm diameter, 0° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert eTR, 780mm width, 20mm rise
H/set FSA NO.55EP neck, 2191017484
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA Expert, 30.9mm diameter, 15mm setback
Saddle MERIDA Comp CC
Pedal VP, VPE-537
Fender Mini fender front and rear
cable housing MTK700 SP40
Battery Shimano E8010, 500Wh
Display Shimano SC-E7000
Switch Shimano SW-E7000-L
motor Shimano E7000, 60Nm
Drive Cover SM-DUE70-A
eBattery Shimano E8010, 500Wh
eBattery holder Shimano BM-E8010 on frame
eBattery charger Shimano EC-E6002
eBattery lock Abus key
Motor Unit SM-DUE70-A
Light-Front CG-119PG-BLACK(1)
Light-Rear CG-404RG-BLK

Measurements

Frame Sizes (MM) SMLXL
Top Tube (TT) 583601623646
Seat Tube (ST) 400440490540
Chain Stays (CS) 439.5439.5439.5439.5
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 67.567.567.567.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 75757575
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 27.527.527.527.5
Head Tube (HT) 110120130140
Fork Length (FO) 541541541541
Reach (R) 420435455475
Stack (S) 609619628637
Wheel Base (WB) 1155117411981221
Stand Over Height (SH) 698730751783
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...