YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida eOne Twenty 500 Green Blue

S

  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna Low Stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North Low Stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida eOne Twenty 500 Green Blue

2019 Merida eOne Twenty 500 Green Blue

$5,799.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

If you long to adventure further and ride longer through varied terrain littered with challenging ups and downs then the eOne Twenty is your ultimate E-Bike steed. Equipped with Shimano’s powerful E7000 motor and 500wh battery, the eOne Twenty offers perfect power delivery coupled with its ultra grippy tyres and capped off with some ultra-modern MTB geometry, this bike is built to optimize durability without compromising on agility for the all-day trail rider.

On epic adventures you need a super versatile bike which is ready for anything. This makes a dropper post an absolute must, and it goes without saying that on the eOne Twenty we use our innovative ‘smart entry’ internal routing for all cables, this technology provides a rattle free ride and more importantly reliability. With just 439mm long chain stays the eOne twenty is blessed with super playful and agile handling. The long reach in combination with the short stem and wide bars offers tonnes of handling control even in tricky situations. Plus sized tyres offer loads of up-hill traction, cornering grip, cushioning and puncture resistance. The casting motor bracket crates an integrated appearance of the motor into the frame as well as provides an extremely strong connection between the frame and motor.

Read More

Specifications

Color Green / Blue
Size S-M-L-XL
Frame eONE-TWENTY LITE, 120mm suspension travel
Fork Suntour Raidon34, Air, 130mm suspension travel, Tapered
Shock UNAIR TR LOR8, 185x55mm TR, w/lockout
derailleur Front no
derailleur Rear Shimano Deore Shadow+
shifter Front no
shifter Rear Shimano Deore
Brake Lever attached
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Shimano MT-500
Brake Rear Shimano MT-500
Rotor Front Shimano RT64, 203 mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT54, 180 mm
Chainwheel Shimano CRE70-B, 34 teeth
Chain KMC e10 Sport EPT
Chainguard Mr. Control CH-E8 mini
Crank Shimano E8000
BB Set included
Hub Front Shimano MT400-B, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano MT400-B, 148x12mm width, 36 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA Expert CC, 22.8mm inner width
Freewheel Shimano HG500, 11-42 teeth, 10 speed
Axle Front attached
Axle Rear MERIDA boost axle
Tire Front Maxxis Ikon, 27.5x2.35, fold
Tire Rear Maxxis Ikon, 27.5x2.35, fold
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube 27.5*1.9/2.35 F.V (NUT)(OEM)
H/stem MERIDA Expert eTR, 35mm diameter, 0° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert eTR, 780mm width, 20mm rise
H/set FSA NO.55EP neck, 2191017484
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA Expert, 30.9mm diameter, 15mm setback
Saddle MERIDA Comp CC
Pedal VP, VPE-537
Fender Mini fender front and rear
cable housing MTK700 SP40
Battery Shimano E8010, 500Wh
Display Shimano SC-E7000
Switch Shimano SW-E7000-L
motor Shimano E7000, 60Nm
Drive Cover SM-DUE70-A
eBattery Shimano E8010, 500Wh
eBattery holder Shimano BM-E8010 on frame
eBattery charger Shimano EC-E6002
eBattery lock Abus key
Motor Unit SM-DUE70-A
Light-Front CG-119PG-BLACK(1)
Light-Rear CG-404RG-BLK

Measurements

Frame Sizes (MM) SMLXL
Top Tube (TT) 583601623646
Seat Tube (ST) 400440490540
Chain Stays (CS) 439.5439.5439.5439.5
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 67.567.567.567.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 75757575
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 27.527.527.527.5
Head Tube (HT) 110120130140
Fork Length (FO) 541541541541
Reach (R) 420435455475
Stack (S) 609619628637
Wheel Base (WB) 1155117411981221
Stand Over Height (SH) 698730751783
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida eOne Twenty 500 Green Blue