YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida eOne Sixty 900E Black Gold

/
$9,999.00

Select a Size

  • M
  • S
  • XL
Add to Cart

2019 Merida eOne Sixty 900E Black Gold

$9,999.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • M
  • S
  • XL
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

Our multi award winning enduro E-Bike, the eOne Sixty is the perfect combination of the highly regarded Shimano Steps E8000 power unit and aggressive enduro MTB geometry, with playfulness in every fibre Our eOne Sixty makes no trip too far, no mountain to steep and no adventure undiscovered.

Our E-duro Bikes have a tougher life than any other category, due to this the 900E is packed with smart features to maximise durability and longevity. Our smart entry technology for cables and hoses ensures that everything including the hose for the dropper post stays firmly where it belongs, which means no rattling your way down the track when things get bumpy. The extra 6mm rear hub and 10mm front hub spacing in comparison with conventional hubs brings the width up and gives the wheels noticeably more stiffness and strength. Plus sized tyres offer loads of up-hill traction, cornering grip, cushioning and puncture resistance. The casting motor bracket crates an integrated appearance of the motor into the frame as well as provides an extremely strong connection between the frame and motor.

Specifications

Color Green / Black
Size S-M-L
Frame eONE-SIXTY LITE, 160mm suspension travel
H/set FSA NO.57/55E neck, 2191025712
Fork FOX 36 Factory E-BIKE, Air, 160mm suspension travel, Tapered
Shock Fox Factory Float X2
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post Rock Shox Reverb, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback, 100mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 150mm travel seatpost
Protector CS chain stay protector
Chainwheel Shimano CRE80-B, 34 teeth
Crank Shimano E8050, hollow
Chainguard Shimano SM-CDE80
Chain KMC X11e
Freewheel Shimano M8000, 11-46 teeth, 11 speed
Pedal VP, VPE-537
Rim DT Swiss Spline HX1501, 110x15mm width front hub, 148x12mm width rear hub, 35mm inner width, Centerlock
Tire-F Maxxis DHR II, 27.5x2.8 , fold, 3C EXO TR
Tire-R Maxxis DHR II, 27.5x2.8 , fold, 3C EXO TR
Inner Tube Lite-27.5x2.5-3.0
Brake-F Shimano SAINT
Rotor-F Shimano RT86, 203 mm
Brake-R Shimano SAINT
Rotor-R Shimano RT86, 203 mm
dera-R Shimano XT Di2
shifter-R Shimano XT Di2
Grip/Tape MERIDA Expert EC
H/bar MERIDA Expert eTR, 780mm width, 20mm rise
H/stem MERIDA Expert eTR, 35mm diameter, 0° stem angle
Saddle MERIDA Expert CC
Wire Shimano EW-SD50, 750 L, 1400 L, 250 L, 350 L
Battery Shimano E8010, 500Wh
Display Shimano SC-E8000
Switch Shimano SW-E8000-L
motor Shimano E8000, 70Nm
Drive Cover SM-DUE80-A
eBattery Shimano E8010, 500Wh
eBattery holder Shimano BM-E8010 on frame
eBattery charger Shimano EC-E6000
eBattery lock Abus key
Motor Unit SM-DUE80-A
Fender Mini fender front and rear
Light-Front CG-119PG-BLACK(1)
Light-Rear CG-404RG-BLK

Measurements

Frame Sizes (MM) SML
Top Tube (TT) 583608634
Seat Tube (ST) 410430470
Chain Stays (CS) 439.5439.5439.5
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 66.566.566.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 757575
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 12.512.512.5
Head Tube (HT) 100120140
Fork Length (FO) 571571571
Reach (R) 420440460
Stack (S) 608626644
Wheel Base (WB) 117412021230
Stand Over Height (SH) 724727757
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...