YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida eOne Sixty 500 Blue

S

  • S
  • M
  • L
  • XL

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central Low Stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui Low Stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany Low Stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau Low Stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington Low Stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton Low Stock
Bike Barn Rotorua Low Stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti Low Stock
Bike Barn Wellington In Stock
Bike Barn Homebase Low Stock
Bike Barn Hornby Low Stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Albany No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida eOne Sixty 500 Blue

2019 Merida eOne Sixty 500 Blue

$6,299.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • L
  • M
  • S
  • XL
Add to Cart
Compare
Check Local Store Stock

Our multi award winning enduro E-Bike, the eOne Sixty is the perfect combination of the highly regarded Shimano Steps E7000 power unit and aggressive enduro MTB geometry, with playfulness in every fibre Our eOne Sixty makes no trip too far, no mountain to steep and no adventure undiscovered.

Our E-duro Bikes have a tougher life than any other category, due to this the 500 is packed with smart features to maximise durability and longevity. Our smart entry technology for cables and hoses ensures that everything including the hose for the dropper post stays firmly where it belongs, which means no rattling your way down the track when things get bumpy. The extra 6mm rear hub and 10mm front hub spacing in comparison with conventional hubs brings the width up and gives the wheels noticeably more stiffness and strength. Plus sized tyres offer loads of up-hill traction, cornering grip, cushioning and puncture resistance. The casting motor bracket creates an integrated appearance of the motor into the frame as well as provides an extremely strong connection between the frame and motor.

Read More

Specifications

Size S-M-L-XL
Frame eONE-SIXTY LITE, 160mm suspension travel
Fork Suntour-AION35 LOR,Air, 160mm suspension travel, Tapered
Shock Suntour TRIAir 3CR
derailleur Rear Shimano Deore Shadow+
shifter Rear Shimano SLX 11
Brake Lever attached
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Shimano MT-500
Brake Rear Shimano MT-500
Rotor Front Shimano RT64, 203 mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT54, 180 mm
Chainwheel Shimano CRE70-B, 34 teeth
Chain KMC e10 Sport EPT
Chainguard Mr. Control CH-E8 mini
Crank Shimano E8000
BB Set included
Hub Front Shimano MT400-B, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano MT400-B, 148x12mm width, 36 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA Expert TP, 38mm inner width
Freewheel Shimano HG500, 11-42 teeth, 10 speed
Axle Front attached
Axle Rear MERIDA boost axle
Tires Maxxis DHR II, 27.5x2.8 , fold, 3C EXO TR
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube Lite-27.5x2.5-3.0
H/stem MERIDA Expert eTR, 35mm diameter, 0° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert eTR, 780mm width, 20mm rise
H/set FSA NO.57/55E neck, 2191025712
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA EXPERT TR, 30.9mm diameter, 0 SB, S: 100mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 125mm travel seatpost,
Saddle MERIDA Comp CC
Pedal VP, VPE-537
Fender Mini fender front and rear
cable housing MTK700 SP40
Battery Shimano E8010, 500Wh
Display Shimano SC-E7000
Switch Shimano SW-E7000-L
motor Shimano E7000, 60Nm
Drive Cover SM-DUE70-A
eBattery Shimano E8010, 500Wh
eBattery holder Shimano BM-E8010 on frame
eBattery charger Shimano EC-E6002
eBattery lock Abus key
Motor Unit SM-DUE70-A
Light-Front CG-119PG-BLACK(1)
Light-Rear CG-404RG-BLK

Measurements

Frame Sizes SMLXL
Top Tube 583608634658
Seat Tube 410430470510
Chain Stays 439.5439.5439.5439.5
Head Tube Angle 66.566.566.566.5
Seat Tube Angle 75757575
Bottom Bracket Drop 12.512.512.512.5
Head Tube Length 100120140160
Fork Length 571571571571
Reach 420440460480
Stack 608626644663
Wheel Base 1174120212301258
Stand Over Height 724727757789
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida eOne Sixty 500 Blue