YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING

2019 Merida eOne Sixty 500 Blue

/
$6,299.00

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • XL
Add to Cart
2019 Merida eOne Sixty 500 Blue

2019 Merida eOne Sixty 500 Blue

$6,299.00
Or pay by What's this?

Select a Size

  • L
  • M
  • XL
What size do I need?
Add to Cart
Add to Wishlist
Add to compare
  • Details
  • Specifications
  • Reviews

Details

Our multi award winning enduro E-Bike, the eOne Sixty is the perfect combination of the highly regarded Shimano Steps E7000 power unit and aggressive enduro MTB geometry, with playfulness in every fibre Our eOne Sixty makes no trip too far, no mountain to steep and no adventure undiscovered.

Our E-duro Bikes have a tougher life than any other category, due to this the 500 is packed with smart features to maximise durability and longevity. Our smart entry technology for cables and hoses ensures that everything including the hose for the dropper post stays firmly where it belongs, which means no rattling your way down the track when things get bumpy. The extra 6mm rear hub and 10mm front hub spacing in comparison with conventional hubs brings the width up and gives the wheels noticeably more stiffness and strength. Plus sized tyres offer loads of up-hill traction, cornering grip, cushioning and puncture resistance. The casting motor bracket creates an integrated appearance of the motor into the frame as well as provides an extremely strong connection between the frame and motor.

Specifications

Size S-M-L-XL
Frame eONE-SIXTY LITE, 160mm suspension travel
Fork Suntour-AION35 LOR,Air, 160mm suspension travel, Tapered
Shock Suntour TRIAir 3CR
derailleur Rear Shimano Deore Shadow+
shifter Rear Shimano SLX 11
Brake Lever attached
Brake cable attached
Brake Front Shimano MT-500
Brake Rear Shimano MT-500
Rotor Front Shimano RT64, 203 mm
Rotor Rear Shimano RT54, 180 mm
Chainwheel Shimano CRE70-B, 34 teeth
Chain KMC e10 Sport EPT
Chainguard Mr. Control CH-E8 mini
Crank Shimano E8000
BB Set included
Hub Front Shimano MT400-B, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
Hub Rear Shimano MT400-B, 148x12mm width, 36 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rim MERIDA Expert TP, 38mm inner width
Freewheel Shimano HG500, 11-42 teeth, 10 speed
Axle Front attached
Axle Rear MERIDA boost axle
Tire Front Maxxis DHR II, 27.5x2.8 , fold, 3C EXO TR
Tire Rear Maxxis DHR II, 27.5x2.8 , fold, 3C EXO TR
Spoke Black stainless
Inner Tube Lite-27.5x2.5-3.0
H/stem MERIDA Expert eTR, 35mm diameter, 0° stem angle
H/bar MERIDA Expert eTR, 780mm width, 20mm rise
H/set FSA NO.57/55E neck, 2191025712
Seat Clamp MERIDA Expert
Seat Post MERIDA EXPERT TR, 30.9mm diameter, 0 SB, S: 100mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 125mm travel seatpost,
Saddle MERIDA Comp CC
Pedal VP, VPE-537
Fender Mini fender front and rear
cable housing MTK700 SP40
Battery Shimano E8010, 500Wh
Display Shimano SC-E7000
Switch Shimano SW-E7000-L
motor Shimano E7000, 60Nm
Drive Cover SM-DUE70-A
eBattery Shimano E8010, 500Wh
eBattery holder Shimano BM-E8010 on frame
eBattery charger Shimano EC-E6002
eBattery lock Abus key
Motor Unit SM-DUE70-A
Light-Front CG-119PG-BLACK(1)
Light-Rear CG-404RG-BLK

Measurements

Frame Sizes SMLXL
Top Tube 583608634658
Seat Tube 410430470510
Chain Stays 439.5439.5439.5439.5
Head Tube Angle 66.566.566.566.5
Seat Tube Angle 75757575
Bottom Bracket Drop 12.512.512.512.5
Head Tube Length 100120140160
Fork Length 571571571571
Reach 420440460480
Stack 608626644663
Wheel Base 1174120212301258
Stand Over Height 724727757789
Scroll to view >

Road Bike Sizes

Enter your Height (CM)
Rider Height
5'1" TO 5'3"
Inside Leg
27" - 29"
Bike Size 48cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'3" TO 5'5"
Inside Leg
28" - 30"
Bike Size 50cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'5" TO 5'7"
Inside Leg
29" - 31"
Bike Size 52cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'7" TO 5'9"
Inside Leg
30" - 32"
Bike Size 54cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'9" TO 5'11"
Inside Leg
31" - 33"
Bike Size 56cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
5'11" TO 6'2"
Inside Leg
32" - 34"
Bike Size 58cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'1" TO 6'3"
Inside Leg
33" - 35"
Bike Size 60cm
Select
This Size
Rider Height
6'3" TO 6'5"
Inside Leg
34" - 36"
Bike Size 62cm
Select
This Size
Back

Reviews

Write a review

Reviews

You Might Also Like...