YOUR CART

Your cart is empty

{{cartitem.name}} Colour: {{cartitem.colour}} Size: {{cartitem.size}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}} WAS ${{formatNumber(cartitem.baseunitprice)}}
${{formatNumber(cartitem.unitprice)}}
Sub Total ${{totals.itemtotal}}
Delivery ${{totals.freight}}
Total ${{totals.grandtotal}}
CHECKOUT KEEP SHOPPING
Check Stock Instore
2019 Merida Espresso 600 EQ Dark Green

S

  • S
  • M

Auckland

  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
  • Auckland
  • Waikato
  • Bay Of Plenty
  • Manawatu/Wanganui
  • Wellington
  • Canterbury
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock
Bike Barn New Lynn No stock
Bike Barn Central No stock
Bike Barn Manukau No stock
Bike Barn Mt Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Takapuna No stock
Bike Barn Hamilton No stock
Bike Barn Rotorua No stock
Bike Barn Mount Maunganui No stock
Bike Barn Palmerston North No stock
Bike Barn Kapiti No stock
Bike Barn Wellington No stock
Bike Barn Homebase No stock
Bike Barn Hornby No stock

*Due to constantly changing stock levels we recommend contacting your local store HERE when stock is low before visiting the store. If the Bike you are interested in is not in-stock at your local store, don't worry, our friendly web team will be happy to look into it for you HERE.

2019 Merida Espresso 600 EQ Dark Green
Clearance Price

2019 Merida Espresso 600 EQ Dark Green

$3,999.00
Pay by What's this?
Select a size Not sure which size?

Please Select

  • S - available in some stores
  • M - available in some stores
Available in some stores
Check Local Store Stock

Always thought about beating the traffic woes and commuting to work? What about exploring your town or city? But the trek is just a little too far or maybe there is one big hill to many? Well think no more and get out and do! Because with a whopping Shimano E8000 motor and 500Wh battery coupled with exceptionally comfortable geometry the Merida eSpresso 600 EQ is your ultimate commuter companion. With a HFS-hydro forming prolite aluminium frame based around fast rolling 700c wheels and specifically designed for commuting or leisure riding in mind. This Bike has so many smart city features like tyres that have reflective side walls to increase visibility on the road and optimize safety as well as puncture protection. Ready to roll with integrated fenders, rear racks, side stands and both front and rear lights. Using Merida’s innovative ‘smart entry’ internal routing for all cables, this technology provides a rattle free ride and more importantly reliability. The 60mm travel front suspension fork is perfect if things get bumpy and is lockable either directly or via ‘remote control’ lever on the handlebar, for a perfect transition into smooth climbs.

Approx* rider height range: XS: < 5’3’’, Small: 5’1’’ – 5’6’’, Medium: 5’3’’ – 5’9’’, Large: 5’6’’- 6’2’’. Please note this range is a recommendation and should be used as a guide only. To ensure your best fit feel free to pop instore or contact our friendly web team.

Read More

Specifications

FRAME eSPRESSO LITE
FRAME SIZE XS,S,M,L
FORK Suntour NEX E25, Coil, 63mm suspension travel
BRAKES Shimano MT-200
ROTORS Shimano RT10, 180mm
BRAKE LEVER attached
HEADSET Merida 2346 Neck
HANDLEBAR MERIDA Expert TK, 660mm width, 15mm rise
HANDLEBAR STEM MERIDA Expert CC, 31.8mm diameter, 17 degree stem angle
GRIP MERIDA Expert TK
DERAILLEUER RR Shimano Deore Shadow+
SHIFTER RR Shimano Deore
SEAT POST MERIDA Expert, 30.9mm diameter, 15mm setback
SEAT CLAMP MERIDA Expert
SADDLE MERIDA Comfort
PEDAL VPE-891
CHAIN KMC X10e
CHAINGUARD SW-CG-173A
CHAINWHEEL Shimano CRE80, 38 teeth
CRANK SIZE Shimano E8000, 170mm
FREEWHEEL Shimano HG500, 11-42 teeth, 10 speed
BOTTOM BRACKET included
RIM MERIDA Comp TK, 20mm inner width
TYRES Continental RIDE Tour, 622-42, wire bead, reflecting line
HUB FR Shimano MT400, 100x15mm width front hub, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
HUB RR Shimano MT400, 142x12mm width rear hub, 36 spoke holes, Centerlock
AXLE FR attached
AXLE RR MERIDA Axle, JD-QR48R OLD142
SPOKES Black stainless
SPOKES DISC attached
LIGHT FR Herrmans H-Flow
LIGHT RR Shine evo integrated in Racktime carrier
CARRIER Racktime 060889-001-D RT Merida Shine evo
FENDER Sunnywheel SW-FA 513
KICKSTAND CL-KA98
FRAME LOCK CL-KA98
BATTERY LOCK Abus key
DRIVE UNIT Shimano E8000, 70Nm
BATTERY Shimano E8010, 500Wh
DISPLAY Shimano SC-E6010
WEIGHT 23.17 kg (weighed at medium size)

Measurements

Frame Sizes XS (43CM)S (47CM)M (51CM)L (55CM)
Top Tube (TT) 565580590610
Seat Tube (ST) 430470510550
Chain Stays (CS) 475475475475
Head Tube Angle (HTA) 70.5717171.5
Seat Tube Angle (STA) 7473.573.573
Bottom Bracket Drop (BD) 70707070
Head Tube (HT) 130140155175
Fork Length (FO) 477477477477
Reach (R) 385391397404
Stack (S) 627638653674
Wheel Base (WB) 1101110511241145
Stand Over Height (SH) 723757792827
Scroll to view >

Sizing

Use our size guide to see which size you need.

1. Bike Type
Electric Bike
2. About You
3. Your Suggested Size
Bike Frame Size
M
16" - 17"
In Stock

Disclamer: Height is a good general guideline to discover the appropriately sized frame, but bear in mind that it is only the first part of the bike fitting process; please also note that your inseam length and arm length will play a big part in your overall comfort. Other factors to consider are your torso length, lower back and hip flexibility, preferred riding position, core muscle strength, and experience with riding. All of our Bike Barn stores are qualified to help perform a bike fitting for you - stop in for a checkup if you are looking to upgrade your comfort level!

Reviews Write a review

0 Reviews
5 Stars 0
4 Stars 0
3 Stars 0
2 Stars 0
1 Stars 0

Be the first to review

2019 Merida Espresso 600 EQ Dark Green